World Championships Juniors Zagreb - Event
Date: 18 Oct 2017 - 22 Oct 2017
Place: Zagreb, Croatia
Type: World Junior Championship
Comparable competitions:
Results men
U55  
1 Jaba Papinashvili GEO
2 Natig Gurbanli AZE
3 Bauyrzhan Narbayev KAZ
3 Unubold Lkhagvajamts MGL
5 Damir Bolatbekov KAZ
5 Vano Niniashvili GEO
7 Adam Isaev I RUS
7 Daniel Monori HUN
U60  
1 Taigo Sugimoto JPN
2 Karamat Huseynov AZE
3 Amarbold Jagvaraldorj MGL
3 Genki Koga JPN
5 Robson Penna BRA
5 Ayub Bliev RUS
7 Naoufal Ez Zerrad BEL
7 Ahmad Yusifov AZE
U66  
1 Daniel Cargnin BRA
2 Artyom Shturbabin UZB
3 Somon Makhmadbekov TJK
3 Bagrati Niniashvili GEO
5 Manuel Lombardo ITA
5 Yagub Javadov AZE
7 Salvador Cases Roca ESP
7 Twan Van der Werff NED
U73  
1 Hidayet Heydarov AZE
2 Bilal Ciloglu TUR
3 Didar Khamza KAZ
3 Tato Grigalashvili GEO
5 David Lima BRA
5 Hievorh Manukian UKR
7 Ion Nacu MDA
7 Hugo Metifiot FRA
U81  
1 Matthias Casse BEL
2 Turpal Tepkaev RUS
3 Christian Parlati ITA
3 Tim Gramkow GER
5 Erlan Sherov KGZ
5 Stuart McWatt GBR
7 Aleksandr Cherkai UKR
7 Salvatore D'Arco ITA
U90  
1 Goki Tajima JPN
2 Robert Florentino DOM
3 Eduard Trippel GER
3 Koshi Nagai JPN
5 Jamal Petgrave GBR
5 Aurelien Diesse FRA
7 Vitalii Shepel UKR
7 Shermukhammad Jandreev UZB
U100  
1 Zelym Kotsoiev AZE
2 Arman Adamian RUS
3 Takaya Yamaguchi JPN
3 Temur Rakhimov TJK
5 John Jayne USA
5 Daniel Zorn GER
7 Khangal Odbaatar MGL
7 Aaron Fara AUT
O100  
1 Inal Tasoev RUS
2 Stephan Hegyi AUT
3 Daigo Kagawa JPN
3 Enej Marinic SLO
5 Alisher Yusupov UZB
5 Jur Spijkers NED
7 Arthur Barboza BRA
7 Lkhagvadorj Batjargal MGL
referee  
9 Vladimir Nutsubidze GEO
9 Veli-Matti Karinkanta FIN
9 Evgeny Rakhlin RUS
9 Enrique Eraña ESP
9 Frank Doetsch GER
9 Sinisa Skrbic SRB
9 Hirotaka Okada JPN
9 Marius Jeberean ROU
9 Jean-Claude Djimbi GAB
9 Ali Shaherkani KSA
9 Mashbat Bukhbat MGL
9 Andres Cabeiro Bruni GUA
9 Craig Bartlett GBR
9 Mourad Khiari ALG
9 Laedson Gody BRA
9 Calvin Terada USA
Results women
U44  
1 Nina Kuboi JPN
2 Abiba Abuzhakynova KAZ
3 Lois Petit BEL
3 Kristina Bulgakova RUS
5 Gulnur Muratbaeva UZB
5 Laura Ferreira BRA
7 Fatime Beringer HUN
7 Son Hyang Jo PRK
U48  
1 Amber Gersjes NED
2 Laura Martinez Abelenda ESP
3 Marusa Stangar SLO
3 Melissa Hurtado Munoz CUB
5 Akmaral Nauatbek KAZ
5 Daria Pichkaleva RUS
7 Celia Hidalgo Ledo ESP
7 Galiya Tynbayeva KAZ
U52  
1 Uta Abe JPN
2 Chishima Maeda JPN
3 Nazakat Azizova AZE
3 Cleonia Riciu ROU
5 Khorloodoi Bishrelt MGL
5 Myriam Blavier BEL
7 Buyankhishig Purevsuren MGL
7 Catalina Schiopu ROU
U57  
1 Haruka Funakubo JPN
2 Enkhriilen Lkhagvatogoo MGL
3 Mina Libeer BEL
3 Jisu Kim JPN
5 Tihea Topolovec CRO
5 Ji Hye Kim PRK
7 Aiida Karchayeva KAZ
7 Pauline Starke GER
U63  
1 Honoka Araki JPN
2 Sanne Vermeer NED
3 Clemence Eme FRA
3 Lubjana Piovesana GBR
5 Jovana Obradovic SRB
5 Yasmine Horlaville FRA
7 Jessica Gorissen NED
7 Anja Obradovic SRB
U70  
1 Giovanna Scoccimarro GER
2 Aleksandra Samardžić BIH
3 Michaela Polleres AUT
3 Gabriella Willems BEL
5 Remi Aoyagi JPN
5 Ellen Santana BRA
7 Hilde Jager NED
7 Loriana Kuka SUI
U78  
1 Shiyu Umezu JPN
2 Teresa Zenker GER
3 Marina Bukreeva RUS
3 Patricia Sampaio POR
5 Lea Gobec CRO
5 Karen Leon VEN
7 Jeongyeon Son KOR
7 Julie Hoelterhoff GER
O78  
1 Akira Sone JPN
2 Hikaru Kodama JPN
3 Elianis Aguilar CUB
3 Beatriz Souza BRA
5 Anita Formela POL
5 Kamila Berlikash KAZ
7 Ina Bauernfeind GER
7 Sophio Somkhishvili GEO
referee  
9 Sook-Hee Hyun KOR
9 Katalin Fridrich HUN