World Championships Juniors Olbia - Event
Date: 6 Oct 2021 - 10 Oct 2021
Place: Olbia, Italy
Type: World Junior Championship
Comparable competitions:
Startlist men
U60  
Abdelatif El-Mahdi Boubetra ALG
Turan Bayramov AZE
Deny Altemirov BEL
Joel Demaere CAN
Lucas Fernandez CHI
Petros Christodoulides CYP
Antonin Dvoracek CZE
Juan Ayala ECU
Bryan Garboa ECU
Gaizka Porras Ferreiro ESP
Romain Valadier Picard FRA
Giorgi Sardalashvili GEO
Shakro Shatirishvili GEO
Maximilian Standke GER
Charis Kalanidis GRE
Wong Ka Ki HKG
Bence Farkas HUN
Matan Kokolayev ISR
Yam Wolczak ISR
Simone Aversa ITA
Giuseppe De Tullio ITA
Sherzod Davlatov KAZ
Merey Markhanbetov KAZ
Khanbolot Yrysbekov KGZ
Abdalla Aldhufairi KUW
Arminas Paulauskas LTU
Zakariae Elmaallem MAR
Alexandru Tirsina MDA
Alim Osmanov MDA
Arath Juarez MEX
Jose Quinta MEX
Marcelo Vicentini PAR
B.Tralhao Fernandes POR
Abu Muslim Parchiev RUS
Oumar Mballo SEN
Chong-You Lin TPE
Emirhan Karahan TUR
Oleh Veredyba UKR
Mykyta Holoborodko UKR
Kamoliddin Bakhtiyorov UZB
U66  
Matias Pilo La Cuadra ARG
Kamran Suleymanov AZE
Rashad Guluzade AZE
Zelemkhan Batchaev BEL
Matheus Pereira BRA
Georgios Balarjishvili CYP
Louka Loukas CYP
Byron Guillen ECU
Viljar Lipard EST
Carl Gustav Kont EST
Maxime Gobert FRA
Finlay Allan GBR
Charlie Young GBR
David Ickes GER
Lennart Slamberger GER
Vasileios Briolas GRE
Gyorgy Szatmari HUN
Akos Barczikay HUN
Jagadish Meitei Laishram IND
Daniel Kapelushnik ISR
Eylon Barsheshet ISR
Samuel Salvo ITA
Marlen Adil KAZ
Nursultan Zaizagaliyev KAZ
Sultan Zhenishbekov KGZ
Erbol Abasbekov KGZ
Sabti Alruwaili KSA
Saoud Alamiri KUW
Anthony De Angelis LAT
Joe Haddad LBN
Radu Izvoreanu MDA
Robin Jara MEX
Dylan Van der Kolk NED
Khusein Dudorkhanov NOR
Gustav Brovold NOR
Saul Landaira Arevalos PAR
Julio Cesar Cusi Huachaca PER
Andre Diogo POR
Miguel Gago POR
Kantemir Kodzov RUS
Abrek Naguchev RUS
Anushervan Kuvatov TJK
Muhammed Demirel TUR
Yevhen Honcharko UKR
Vladyslav Kazimirov UKR
Jack Yonezuka USA
Isaiah Ramirez USA
Azizbek Ortikov UZB
Abdulbosit Abdusalimov UZB
Willis García VEN
U70  
Isabella Garriga USA
U73  
Samuel Gassner AUT
Nariman Mirzayev AZE
Husein Gegic BIH
Gabriel Lira BRA
Justin Lemire CAN
Dato Matsoukatov CYP
Kyprianos Andreou CYP
Daniel Pochop CZE
Javier Pena Insausti ESP
Turpal Djoukaev FIN
Joan-Benjamin Gaba FRA
Oliver Short GBR
Jano Ruebo GER
Yerrick Schriever GER
Stavros Doumas GRE
Michail Tsoutlasvili GRE
Gergely Adorjani HUN
Botond Toth HUN
Vincenzo Pelligra ITA
Luigi Centracchio ITA
Marco Battino ITA
Serikbol Yestay KAZ
Daniyar Shamshayev KAZ
Chyngyzkhan Sagynaliev KGZ
Erzhan Kanatbekov KGZ
Jawad Sardidi KSA
Salman Albathali KUW
Ghady Moussa LBN
Kostas Butkus LTU
Hassan Doukkali MAR
Ion Tonofrei MDA
Adelin Rusu MDA
Jorge Perez R. MEX
Koen Heg NED
Emilio Amarilla Insaurralde PAR
Adrian Sulca ROU
Kantemir Khazhmetov RUS
Jus Mecilosek SLO
Urh Klopcic SLO
Hamza Werghi TUN
Alaeddine Ben Chalbi TUN
Umalt Demirel TUR
Rostyslav Berezhnyi UKR
Nicholas Rodriguez USA
Dominic Rodriguez USA
Jaykhunbek Nazarov UZB
U81  
Ahmed Rebahi ALG
Agustin Gil ARG
Eljan Hajiyev AZE
Jitse Van Den Herrewegen BEL
Jarne Duyck BEL
Mustafa Hebib BIH
Marcos Santos BRA
Odysseas Georgakis CYP
Adam Kopecky CZE
Randel Paastel EST
Eetu Ihanamaki FIN
Arnaud Aregba FRA
Emir Janfaoui FRA
Giorgi Sherazadishvili GEO
Athanasios Milonelis GRE
Simon Gkaraklov GRE
Yaheli Lavi ISR
Bright Maddaloni Nosa ITA
Leonardo Piccolo ITA
Ayan Baigazy KAZ
Arsenii Kladnov KGZ
Osama Almalki KSA
Khaled Albarak KUW
Mihail Latisev MDA
Javier Rosas MEX
Diego Diaz MEX
Sergelen Luvsandemberel MGL
Renchindorj Tumursanaa MGL
Diogo Luis MOZ
Mark van Dijk NED
Javier Saavedra Bobadilla PER
Ibragimgadzhi Suleimanov RUS
Adam Tsechoev RUS
Aurelien Bonferroni SUI
Alex Barto SVK
Muhammadjon Abdujalilov TJK
Artem Bubyr UKR
Nicolas Yonezuka USA
Nurbek Murtozoev UZB
U90  
Victor Hugo Nascimento BRA
Borislav Vladov BUL
Alexandre Arencibia CAN
Josip Bulic CRO
Martin Bezdek CZE
Francis Damier FRA
Nika Kharazishvili GEO
Lasha Mgebrishvili GEO
Michail Kritikos GRE
Peter Safrany HUN
Gergely Nerpel HUN
Nadav Zurat ISR
Roy Sivan ISR
Riccardo Bertolini ITA
Yermakhan Anuarbekov KAZ
Anarbek Ishenbaev KGZ
Namhoon Lee KOR
Amjad Fallatah KSA
Maksims Duinovs LAT
Jeremi Olivares MEX
Tigo Renes NED
Angel Antonio Gini PAR
Rodrigo Boavida POR
Alex Cret ROU
Thomas-Laszlo Breytenbach RSA
Adam Sangariev RUS
Egor Andoni RUS
Karl Bååthe SWE
Axel Oscarsson SWE
Omer Aydin TUR
Ahmet Cuhadar TUR
Tymur Valieiev UKR
Issei Barefoot USA
Dilshodjon Bokhodirov UZB
U100  
Kayo Santos BRA
Ian Ryder CAN
Khamzat Saparbaev FRA
Max Gregory GBR
Oliver Barratt GBR
Ilia Sulamanidze GEO
Mikheil Japaridze GEO
George Udsilauri GER
Kilian Kappelmeier GER
Panagiotis Papanikolaou GRE
Zsombor Veg HUN
Jean Carletti ITA
Bekarys Saduakas KAZ
Yejun Yeo KOR
Angel Garcia MEX
Michal Jedrzejewski POL
Matvey Kanikovskiy RUS
Viktor Adam SVK
Benjamin Mataseje SVK
Mansur Rahmon TJK
Emomrizo Anvarzoda TJK
Koussay Ben Ghares TUN
Utkirbek Turoboyev UZB
Sukhrob Rajabov UZB
O100  
Alejo Burgos ARG
Yves Ndao BEL
Daniel Lemes Da Silva BRA
Jose Mera CHI
Karl Priilinn Turk EST
Tieman Diaby FRA
Saba Inaneishvili GEO
Irakli Demetrashvili GEO
Losseni Kone GER
Yvo Witassek GER
Richard Sipocz HUN
Yash Ghangas IND
Lorenzo Rossi ITA
Lorenzo Turini ITA
Alin Bagrin MDA
Omar Silva MEX
Wojciech Kordyalik POL
Munir Ertug TUR
Oleksii Halaka UKR
Sergii Kovbasiuk UKR
Christian Konoval USA
Andrew Williams USA
Shokhrukh Mamarasulov UZB
Startlist women
U48  
Melissa Dissi ALG
Mikaela Rojas ARG
Jente Verstraeten BEL
Alexia Nascimento BRA
Rafaela Batista BRA
Eva Perez Soler ESP
Gemma Maria Gomez Antona ESP
Lea Beres FRA
Rebeka Rita Koszegi HUN
Ritu Ritu IND
Sindi Vainshtein ISR
Assunta Scutto ITA
Asia Avanzato ITA
Jiyeon Kim KOR
Kassandra Espinoza MEX
Ana Toy MEX
Jennie Muneme MOZ
Raquel Brito POR
Giorgia Hagianu ROU
Irena Khubulova RUS
Marina Vorobeva RUS
Rania Harbaoui TUN
Khalimajon Kurbanova UZB
Maria Gimenez VEN
U52  
Sabina Aliyeva AZE
Gabriela Dimitrova BUL
Ana Viktorija Puljiz CRO
Marie Polnicka CZE
Marina Castello Diez ESP
Ariane Toro Soler ESP
Darja Mihhailova EST
Chloe Devictor FRA
Tatum Keen GBR
Sian Bobrowska GBR
Mariam Lapachishvili GEO
Sheily Lopez GUA
Maria Escano GUM
Roza Gyertyas HUN
Rebeka Keller HUN
Simran Simran IND
Yarden Raab ISR
Federica Silveri ITA
Giulia Carnà ITA
Ylenia Monaco ITA
Kundyz Zhylkybay KAZ
Erza Muminoviq KOS
Renata Ortiz MEX
Sarantuya Delgersaikhan MGL
Noemi Huayhuameza Orneta PER
Teresa Santos POR
Liliia Nugaeva RUS
Binta Ndiaye SUI
Marisol Torro USA
Yulyana Maksetbaeva UZB
Fabiola Diaz VEN
U57  
Lisa Grabner AUT
Rita Aliyeva AZE
Thayane Lemos BRA
Astrid Gavidia ECU
Marta Garcia Martin ESP
Pihla Salonen FIN
Faiza Mokdar FRA
Martha Fawaz FRA
Regina Utnelishvili GEO
Nino Loladze GEO
Laila Goebel GER
Alexe Wagemaker GER
Anna Kriza HUN
Kerem Primo ISR
Veronica Toniolo ITA
Carlotta Avanzato ITA
Francesca Cara ITA
Khanzada Kairatova KAZ
Tolganay Abeuova KAZ
Esther Njeri Wanjiru KEN
Adina Kochkonbaeva KGZ
Fationa Kasapi KOS
Corinna Espadas MEX
Namuundalai Altankhundaga MGL
Kiara Arango Miranda PER
Teresa Trindade POR
Donne Breytenbach RSA
Natalia Elkina RUS
Kseniia Galitskaia RUS
Olivia Gertsch SUI
Ozlem Yildiz TUR
Hasret Bozkurt TUR
Vladyslava Snitko UKR
Anastasiia Chyzhevska UKR
Tasha Cancela USA
Shukurjon Aminova UZB
U63  
Alessia Corrao BEL
Nauana Silva BRA
Lidia Brancheva BUL
Isabelle Harris CAN
Constanza Perez CHI
Carolina Delgado Frances CPV
Katarina Kristo CRO
Ariela Sanchez DOM
Edith Ortiz ECU
Laura Fernández ESP
Melodie Turpin FRA
Indira Silagadze GEO
Szofi Ozbas HUN
Brigitta Varga HUN
Unnati Sharma IND
Sara Lisciani ITA
Antonietta Palumbo ITA
Azhar Isaeva KGZ
Rakhima Ibouroi LBN
Aida Vasiliauskaite LTU
Nassma Essatouri MAR
Sunjidmaa Tsog-Ochir MGL
Joanne Van Lieshout NED
Kamile Nalbat NED
Florentina Ivanescu ROU
Zalina Zuraeva RUS
Habibe Afyonlu TUR
Ayten Yeksan TUR
Sara Golden USA
Farangiz Redjepova UZB
U70  
Victoria Delvecchio ARG
Anna-Lena Schuchter AUT
Luana Carvalho BRA
Alexandria Lefort CAN
Lara Cvjetko CRO
Ai Tsunoda ESP
Kaila Issoufi FRA
Samira Bock GER
Friederike Stolze GER
Jennifer Czerlau HUN
Rebina Devi Chanam IND
Martina Esposito ITA
Cecilia Betemps ITA
Dayana Talgat KAZ
Anastassiya Mayakova KAZ
Hyeonji Yu KOR
Ugne Pileckaite LTU
Oulaya Khairi MAR
Melissa Santos MEX
Marcela Garcia MEX
Katarzyna Sobierajska POL
Joana Crisóstomo POR
Sairy Colon Rodriguez PUR
Yacine Diatta SEN
Mariem Khelifi TUN
Nataliia Chystiakova UKR
Yuliia Kurchenko UKR
Mamlakat Sultonova UZB
U78  
Narmin Amirli AZE
Eliza Ramos BRA
Beatriz Freitas BRA
Coralie Godbout CAN
Zanet Michailidou CYP
Liz Ngelebeya FRA
Anna-Monta Olek GER
Raffaela Igl GER
Szilvia Farkas HUN
Roshni Devi Laishram IND
Yuli Alma Mishiner ISR
Carolina Mengucci ITA
Madina Paragulgova KAZ
Una Dolgilevica LAT
Yael Van Heemst NED
Lieke Derks NED
Viktoriia Likhacheva RUS
Lyubov Orlova RUS
Iryna Lohoida UKR
Yelyzaveta Lytvynenko UKR
Iriskhon Kurbanbaeva UZB
O78  
Moira Morillo DOM
Coralie Hayme FRA
Lea Fontaine FRA
Elisabeth Pflugbeil GER
Asya Tavano ITA
Erica Simonetti ITA
Karina Takiyeva KAZ
Akerke Ramazanova KAZ
Justina Kmieliauskaite LTU
Oxana Diacenco MDA
Priscila Martinez MEX
Marit Kamps NED
Carmen Dijkstra NED
Kinga Wolszczak POL
Ettelimay Ramos Serrano PUR
Alana Alborova RUS
Nicki Norcic SLO
Siwar Dhawedi TUN
Fatma Laabidi TUN
Hilal Ozturk TUR
Ruslana Bulavina UKR
Fotima Kuramboeva UZB
Amarantha Urdaneta VEN
U81  
Mohit Sehrawat IND
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!