Elchin Ismayilov Judoka
Elchin Ismayilov
Elchin Ismayilov
Country: Azerbaijan | Born: 7 April 1979 (42 years)
Elchin Ismayilov of Azerbaijan became European Champion in 2000, 2001 and 2005. He was 1999 and 2000 European junior Champion and won 5 World Cups. He was Europe’s best judoka U60 in 2000 but finished 7th at the Sydney Olympic Games. He won 15,000 USD at the World Masters Bucharest in 2002.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2008 7 2 5 28.6%
2007 31 16 15 51.6%
2006 2 0 2 0.0%
2005 7 5 2 71.4%
2004 17 12 5 70.6%
2003 17 13 4 76.5%
2002 14 10 4 71.4%
2001 17 13 4 76.5%
2000 44 32 12 72.7%
1999 27 18 9 66.7%
1998 5 4 1 80.0%
1996 1 0 1 0.0%
1995 4 2 2 50.0%
1992 2 1 1 50.0%
Total 195 128 67 65.6%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
22 Feb 2008 Sieger, Patrick GER 17/20 L SWC Hamburg U66
22 Feb 2008 Peñas, Oscar ESP 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U66
16 Feb 2008 Oates, Colin GBR 1/8 L WCup Vienna U66
16 Feb 2008 Bottieau, Jean-Yves BEL 1/16 W WCup Vienna U66
16 Feb 2008 Pavlov, Denis RUS 1/32 W WCup Vienna U66
9 Feb 2008 Kulisch, Adrian GER 1/32 L SWC Paris U66
27 Jan 2008 Kowalski, Tomasz POL 1/32 L WCup Tbilisi U66
13 Oct 2007 Dias, Pedro POR 5/7 L WCup Baku U66
13 Oct 2007 Rauhala, Jarno FIN 9/12 W WCup Baku U66
13 Oct 2007 Isaev, Mansur RUS 1/4 L WCup Baku U66
13 Oct 2007 Oguz, Cemal TUR 1/8 L WCup Baku U60
13 Oct 2007 Zintiridis, Tariel GRE 1/8 W WCup Baku U66
13 Oct 2007 Kozlovs, Denis LAT 1/16 W WCup Baku U66
28 Sep 2007 Peñas, Oscar ESP 9/12 L SWC Rotterdam U66
28 Sep 2007 Zintiridis, Revazi GRE 1/4 L SWC Rotterdam U66
28 Sep 2007 Vanek, Jirí CZE 1/8 W SWC Rotterdam U66
28 Sep 2007 Berthelot, Sébastien FRA 1/16 W SWC Rotterdam U66
15 Sep 2007 Darbelet, Benjamin FRA 1/16 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U66
15 Sep 2007 Castillo, Darrel HON 1/32 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U66
15 Sep 2007 Valladares Garcia, Kenny HON 1/32 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U66
15 Sep 2007 Rothberg, Kunter EST 1/64 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U66
19 May 2007 Kulisch, Adrian GER 1/8 L WCup Bucharest U66
19 May 2007 Drebot, Serhiy UKR 1/16 W WCup Bucharest U66
19 May 2007 Rothberg, Kunter EST 1/32 W WCup Bucharest U66
28 Apr 2007 Oates, Colin GBR 9/12 L WCup Rome U66
28 Apr 2007 Maurer, Nicolas SUI 13/16 W WCup Rome U66
28 Apr 2007 Casale, Giovanni ITA 1/8 L WCup Rome U66
28 Apr 2007 Elmont, Dex NED 1/16 W WCup Rome U66
28 Apr 2007 Magers, Andrejs LAT 1/32 W WCup Rome U66
3 Mar 2007 Dias, Pedro POR 9/12 L WCup Warsaw U66
3 Mar 2007 Mohorovic, Simon SLO 13/16 W WCup Warsaw U66
3 Mar 2007 Flores, Justin USA 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U66
11 Feb 2007 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 9/12 L SWC Paris U66
11 Feb 2007 Amoros, Jordan FRA 13/16 W SWC Paris U66
11 Feb 2007 Cunha, Leandro BRA 1/16 L SWC Paris U66
11 Feb 2007 Hashimoto, Kenneth USA 1/32 W SWC Paris U66
27 Jan 2007 Davtyan, Hovhannes ARM 9/12 L WCup Tbilisi U60
27 Jan 2007 Yekutiel, Gal ISR 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi U60
21 Oct 2006 Ungvári, Miklós HUN final L ECC Budapest U66
21 Oct 2006 Miresmaeili, Arash IRI 1/2 D ECC Budapest U66
10 Sep 2005 Casale, Giovanni ITA 17/20 L WCh Cairo U66
10 Sep 2005 Uchishiba, Masato JPN 1/16 L WCh Cairo U66
20 May 2005 Ungvári, Miklós HUN final W ECh Rotterdam U66
20 May 2005 Margoshvili, David GEO 1/2 W ECh Rotterdam U66
20 May 2005 Verkholantsev, Mikhail RUS 1/4 W ECh Rotterdam U66
20 May 2005 Ozkan, Huseyin TUR 1/8 W ECh Rotterdam U66
20 May 2005 Szafran, Zvi ISR 1/16 W ECh Rotterdam U66
16 Aug 2004 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 1/16 L OG Athens U66
14 May 2004 Demirel, Bektas TUR final L ECh Bucharest U66
14 May 2004 Mitterfellner, Andreas AUT 1/2 W ECh Bucharest U66
14 May 2004 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 1/4 W ECh Bucharest U66
14 May 2004 van Dijk, Bryan NED 1/8 W ECh Bucharest U66
14 May 2004 Darbelet, Benjamin FRA 1/16 L ECh Bucharest U66
28 Mar 2004 Peñas, Oscar ESP final W WCup Minsk U66
28 Mar 2004 Benboudaoud, Larbi FRA 1/4 W WCup Minsk U66
28 Mar 2004 Krnac, Jozef SVK 1/16 W WCup Minsk U66
27 Mar 2004 Vazagashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/2 W WCup Minsk U66
27 Mar 2004 Delgado, Javier ESP 1/8 W WCup Minsk U66
24 Jan 2004 Nastuev, Mussa UKR 3/5 L SWC Moscow U66
24 Jan 2004 Matsiev, Islam RUS 1/2 L SWC Moscow U66
24 Jan 2004 Dzhafarov, Magomed RUS 1/4 W SWC Moscow U66
24 Jan 2004 Elmont, Dex NED 1/8 W SWC Moscow U66
24 Jan 2004 Huysuz, Sezer TUR 1/16 W SWC Moscow U66
24 Jan 2004 Maddaloni, Marco ITA 1/32 W SWC Moscow U66
14 Sep 2003 Nomura, Tadahiro JPN 5/7 L WCh Osaka U60
14 Sep 2003 Nazaryan, Armen ARM 9/12 W WCh Osaka U60
14 Sep 2003 Techov, Albert LTU 13/16 W WCh Osaka U60
14 Sep 2003 Albarracin, Miguel ARG 17/20 W WCh Osaka U60
14 Sep 2003 Choi, Min-Ho KOR 1/16 L WCh Osaka U60
14 Sep 2003 Uematsu, Kenji ESP 1/32 W WCh Osaka U60
29 Mar 2003 Pina, João POR final W WCup Warsaw U66
29 Mar 2003 Ebelashvili, Zezva GEO 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U66
29 Mar 2003 Shlyk, Aleksandr BLR 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U66
29 Mar 2003 Mueller, Manuel GER 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U66
29 Mar 2003 Vanek, Jirí CZE 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U66
29 Mar 2003 Krnac, Jozef SVK 3/5 W WCup Tallinn U66
29 Mar 2003 Somerville, David SCO 5/7 L WCup Tallinn U66
29 Mar 2003 Pitkänen, Aarne FIN 9/12 W WCup Tallinn U66
29 Mar 2003 van Dijk, Bryan NED 1/4 L WCup Tallinn U66
29 Mar 2003 Kozlovs, Denis LAT 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U66
29 Mar 2003 Kuntsevich, Dzianis BLR 1/16 W WCup Tallinn U66
30 Nov 2002 Douma, Yacine FRA final W SWC Bucharest U60
30 Nov 2002 Khergiani, Nestor GEO 1/2 W SWC Bucharest U60
16 May 2002 Douma, Yacine FRA final L ECh Maribor U60
16 May 2002 Khergiani, Nestor GEO 1/2 W ECh Maribor U60
16 May 2002 Stanev, Evgeny RUS 1/4 W ECh Maribor U60
16 May 2002 Gussenberg, Oliver GER 1/8 W ECh Maribor U60
16 May 2002 Kirbiš, Sašo SLO 1/16 W ECh Maribor U60
17 Mar 2002 Delgado, Javier ESP 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U66
17 Mar 2002 Koch, Simon DEN 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U66
10 Feb 2002 Besnard, Christophe FRA 3/5 L SWC Paris U66
10 Feb 2002 Mossion, Nicolas FRA 5/7 W SWC Paris U66
10 Feb 2002 Shlyk, Aleksandr BLR 9/12 W SWC Paris U66
10 Feb 2002 Lee, Won-Hee KOR 1/4 L SWC Paris U66
10 Feb 2002 Biez, Stéphane FRA 1/8 W SWC Paris U66
29 Jul 2001 Tokuno, Kazuhiko JPN 3/5 L WCh Munich U60
29 Jul 2001 Derly, João BRA 5/7 W WCh Munich U60
29 Jul 2001 Paischer, Ludwig AUT 9/12 W WCh Munich U60
29 Jul 2001 Houkes, Ruben NED 13/16 W WCh Munich U60
29 Jul 2001 Khergiani, Nestor GEO 1/8 L WCh Munich U60
29 Jul 2001 Ridnyi, Aleksander RUS 1/16 W WCh Munich U60
20 May 2001 Soyer, Cyril FRA final W ECh Paris U60
20 May 2001 Novikov I, Siarhei BLR 1/2 W ECh Paris U60
20 May 2001 Izhaki, Omer ISR 1/4 W ECh Paris U60
20 May 2001 Mirzaliyev, Ruslan UKR 1/8 W ECh Paris U60
18 Mar 2001 Novikov I, Siarhei BLR final W WCup Warsaw U60
18 Mar 2001 Cueto, Roberto ESP 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U60
18 Mar 2001 Bagirov, Natik BLR 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U60
18 Mar 2001 Buchanan, John GBR 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U60
18 Mar 2001 Reutski, Dzmitry BLR 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U60
11 Feb 2001 Nakamura, Yukimasa JPN 13/16 L WCup Paris U66
11 Feb 2001 Benboudaoud, Larbi FRA 1/16 L WCup Paris U66
10 Dec 2000 Paischer, Ludwig AUT final W EChJun Nicosia U60
10 Dec 2000 Martynov, Ivan RUS 1/2 W EChJun Nicosia U60
10 Dec 2000 Jokinen, Valtteri FIN 1/4 W EChJun Nicosia U60
10 Dec 2000 Pavlin, Andrej SLO 1/8 W EChJun Nicosia U60
10 Dec 2000 Aliu, Yasir MKD 1/16 W EChJun Nicosia U60
16 Sep 2000 Donbay, Bazarbek KAZ 5/7 L OG Sydney U60
16 Sep 2000 Rebahi, Omar ALG 9/12 W OG Sydney U60
16 Sep 2000 Mukhtarov, Alisher UZB 1/4 L OG Sydney U60
16 Sep 2000 Bagirov, Natik BLR 1/8 W OG Sydney U60
16 Sep 2000 Moret, David SUI 1/16 W OG Sydney U60
16 Sep 2000 Crooks, Brendon NZL 1/32 W OG Sydney U60
6 Aug 2000 Godovnikov, Andrey RUS final L WCup Minsk U60
6 Aug 2000 Gordeev, Sergey RUS 1/2 W WCup Minsk U60
6 Aug 2000 Donbay, Bazarbek KAZ 1/4 W WCup Minsk U60
6 Aug 2000 Pishtikov, Bislan BLR 1/8 W WCup Minsk U60
6 Aug 2000 Zakalyapin, Sergey RUS 1/16 W WCup Minsk U60
21 May 2000 Despezelle, Eric FRA final W ECh Wroclaw U60
21 May 2000 Taymans, Cédric BEL 1/2 W ECh Wroclaw U60
19 May 2000 Hult, Johan SWE 1/4 W ECh Wroclaw U60
19 May 2000 Lazar, Radu ROU 1/8 W ECh Wroclaw U60
19 May 2000 Cyran, Jacek POL 1/16 W ECh Wroclaw U60
2 Apr 2000 Gaunov, Anzor RUS 5/7 L WCup Rotterdam U60
2 Apr 2000 Taymans, Cédric BEL 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam U60
2 Apr 2000 Kurdgelashvili, Giorgi MDA 1/4 L WCup Rotterdam U60
2 Apr 2000 Dunkley, Sam GBR 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U60
2 Apr 2000 Vaks, Ehud ISR 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U60
19 Mar 2000 Johnson, Jamie GBR 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U60
19 Mar 2000 Soyer, Cyril FRA 5/7 W WCup Warsaw U60
19 Mar 2000 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U60
19 Mar 2000 Mirzaliyev, Ruslan UKR 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U60
19 Mar 2000 Johnston, David GBR 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U60
12 Mar 2000 Konegawa, Minoru JPN final L WCup Prague U60
12 Mar 2000 Matuszek, Marek SVK 1/2 W WCup Prague U60
12 Mar 2000 Kovács, Tamás HUN 1/4 W WCup Prague U60
12 Mar 2000 Peñas, Oscar ESP 1/8 W WCup Prague U60
12 Mar 2000 Ridnyi, Aleksander RUS 1/16 W WCup Prague U60
3 Mar 2000 Haji Akhound Zade, Masoud IRI 1/16 L WCup Budapest U60
20 Feb 2000 Van Zijl, Wouter RSA 1/16 L WCup Leonding U60
6 Feb 2000 Wysocki, Wojciech POL 1/32 L WCup Sofia U60
23 Jan 2000 Godovnikov, Andrey RUS 3/5 L WCup Moscow U60
23 Jan 2000 Uchishiba, Masato JPN 1/2 L WCup Moscow U60
23 Jan 2000 Karpovich, Sergey RUS 1/4 W WCup Moscow U60
23 Jan 2000 Amandurdiyev, Tahir TKM 1/8 W WCup Moscow U60
23 Jan 2000 Boezio, Raphael GER 1/16 W WCup Moscow U60
21 Nov 1999 Ponomarev, Maxim RUS final W EChJun Rome U60
21 Nov 1999 Uygun, Mehmet BEL 1/2 W EChJun Rome U60
21 Nov 1999 Klys, Artur POL 1/4 W EChJun Rome U60
21 Nov 1999 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 1/8 W EChJun Rome U60
21 Nov 1999 Mandrides, Theodoros CYP 1/16 W EChJun Rome U60
10 Oct 1999 Narmandakh, Dorjpalam MGL 9/12 L WCh Birmingham U60
10 Oct 1999 Petterson, Mattias SWE 13/16 W WCh Birmingham U60
10 Oct 1999 Greczkowski, Brandan USA 17/20 W WCh Birmingham U60
10 Oct 1999 Tokuno, Kazuhiko JPN 1/32 L WCh Birmingham U60
15 Aug 1999 Butenin, Konstantin RUS 3/5 W WCup Minsk U60
15 Aug 1999 Vaks, Ehud ISR 1/2 L WCup Minsk U60
15 Aug 1999 Stanev, Evgeny RUS 1/4 W WCup Minsk U60
15 Aug 1999 Pishtikov, Bislan BLR 1/8 W WCup Minsk U60
15 Aug 1999 Young, Tan GER 1/16 W WCup Minsk U60
28 Feb 1999 Carella, Giovanni ITA 3/5 L WCup Munich U60
28 Feb 1999 Khergiani, Nestor GEO 1/2 L WCup Munich U60
28 Feb 1999 Uchishiba, Masato JPN 1/4 W WCup Munich U60
28 Feb 1999 Ridnyi, Aleksander RUS 1/8 W WCup Munich U60
28 Feb 1999 Bunk, Rico GER 1/16 W WCup Munich U60
21 Feb 1999 Buchanan, John GBR 5/7 L WCup Leonding U60
21 Feb 1999 Soyer, Cyril FRA 9/12 W WCup Leonding U60
21 Feb 1999 Arencibia, Yordanis CUB 1/4 L WCup Leonding U60
21 Feb 1999 Hoellbacher, Thomas AUT 1/8 W WCup Leonding U60
21 Feb 1999 Wysocki, Wojciech POL 1/16 W WCup Leonding U60
24 Jan 1999 Gaunov, Anzor RUS 5/7 L WCup Moscow U60
24 Jan 1999 Degtyarev, Vladimir RUS 9/12 W WCup Moscow U60
24 Jan 1999 Ponomarev, Maxim RUS 1/8 L WCup Moscow U60
22 Nov 1998 Margoshvili, David GEO final L EChJun Bucharest U60
22 Nov 1998 Neale, Michael GBR 1/2 W EChJun Bucharest U60
22 Nov 1998 Stegmüller, Roland AUT 1/4 W EChJun Bucharest U60
22 Nov 1998 Konarsky, Matus SVK 1/8 W EChJun Bucharest U60
22 Nov 1998 Artmann, Sascha GER 1/16 W EChJun Bucharest U60
16 Mar 1996 Benboudaoud, Larbi FRA 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U65
14 May 1995 Demirel, Bektas TUR 9/12 L ECh Birmingham U65
14 May 1995 Constantin-Dorel, Rumega ROU 13/16 W ECh Birmingham U65
14 May 1995 Laats, Philip BEL 1/8 L ECh Birmingham U65
14 May 1995 Lewak, Jaroslaw POL 1/16 W ECh Birmingham U65
31 Jan 1992 Trautmann, Richard GER 1/8 L WCup Paris U60
31 Jan 1992 Ludovino, Rui POR 1/16 W WCup Paris U60
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!