David Kevkishvili Judoka
David Kevkishvili
David Kevkishvili
Country: Georgia | Born: 5 January 1983 (39 years)
David Kevkishvili won 5 European medals 2002-2007, all U73kg and was 5th at the World Championships in 2007 in Rio. He ranked 7th at the Olympic Games in Athens. With Georgia he won the European team title in 2002 and World titles in 2006 and 2008. President of the Georgian Judo Federation.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2010 4 2 2 50.0%
2009 6 3 3 50.0%
2008 16 10 6 62.5%
2007 17 13 4 76.5%
2006 15 12 3 80.0%
2005 13 10 3 76.9%
2004 43 32 11 74.4%
2003 14 7 7 50.0%
2002 12 8 4 66.7%
2000 4 2 2 50.0%
1999 4 2 2 50.0%
Total 148 101 47 68.2%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
4 Jul 2010 Bozbayev, Islam KAZ 1/32 L GSL Moscow U81
23 May 2010 Canto, Flávio BRA 1/4 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U81
23 May 2010 Nagysolymosi, Sándor HUN 1/8 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U81
23 May 2010 Magomedov, Sirazhudin RUS 1/16 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U81
27 Aug 2009 Wang, Ki-Chun KOR 1/8 L WCh Rotterdam U73
27 Aug 2009 Ortíz, Ludwing VEN 1/16 W WCh Rotterdam U73
27 Aug 2009 Otsuka, Masahiko JPN 1/32 W WCh Rotterdam U73
26 Jul 2009 Maresch, Sven GER 1/8 L ECup Sindelfingen U81
26 Jul 2009 Kasachev, Alexander KAZ 1/16 W ECup Sindelfingen U81
31 May 2009 Stsiashenka, Aliaksandr BLR 1/16 L GSL Moscow U81
26 Oct 2008 Shadov, Murat RUS final L ECC Tallinn U81
26 Oct 2008 Neto, João POR 1/2 W ECC Tallinn U81
5 Oct 2008 Jurakobilov, Navruz UZB final W WTC Tokyo U81
5 Oct 2008 Canto, Flávio BRA 1/2 W WTC Tokyo U81
5 Oct 2008 Kim, Jae-Bum KOR 1/4 L WTC Tokyo U81
11 Aug 2008 Kim, Chol Su PRK 1/8 L OG Beijing U73
11 Aug 2008 Toma, Sergiu UAE 1/16 W OG Beijing U73
29 Jun 2008 Gavashelishvili, Saba GEO 3/5 L ECup Istanbul U81
29 Jun 2008 Pshmakhov, Arsen RUS 1/2 L ECup Istanbul U81
29 Jun 2008 Siamionau, Konstantin BLR 1/4 W ECup Istanbul U81
29 Jun 2008 Tatar, Beytullah TUR 1/8 W ECup Istanbul U81
12 Apr 2008 Jezek, Jaromir CZE 3/5 W ECh Lisbon U73
12 Apr 2008 Uematsu, Kiyoshi ESP 1/2 L ECh Lisbon U73
12 Apr 2008 Fernandes, Daniel FRA 1/4 W ECh Lisbon U73
12 Apr 2008 Georgiev, Georgi BUL 1/8 W ECh Lisbon U73
12 Apr 2008 Maddaloni, Marco ITA 1/16 W ECh Lisbon U73
15 Sep 2007 Boqiev, Rasul TJK 3/5 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U73
15 Sep 2007 Gess, Robert GER 5/7 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U73
15 Sep 2007 Fernandes, Daniel FRA 9/12 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U73
15 Sep 2007 Huysuz, Sezer TUR 1/4 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U73
15 Sep 2007 van Dijk, Bryan NED 1/8 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U73
15 Sep 2007 Kotanidis, Aris GRE 1/16 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U73
15 Sep 2007 Uematsu, Kiyoshi ESP 1/32 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U73
5 May 2007 Toma, Sergiu UAE 9/12 L SWC Moscow U73
5 May 2007 Pina, João POR 1/4 L SWC Moscow U73
5 May 2007 Feenan, Iain GBR 1/8 W SWC Moscow U73
5 May 2007 Martinuzzi, Damiano BEL 1/16 W SWC Moscow U73
5 May 2007 Paz, Risan ISR 1/32 W SWC Moscow U73
7 Apr 2007 Mezhidov, Salamu RUS final W ECh Belgrade U73
7 Apr 2007 Pina, João POR 1/2 W ECh Belgrade U73
7 Apr 2007 Stangl, Christoph AUT 1/4 W ECh Belgrade U73
7 Apr 2007 Bivol, Victor MDA 1/8 W ECh Belgrade U73
7 Apr 2007 Zydak, Pawel POL 1/16 W ECh Belgrade U73
17 Sep 2006 Mezhidov, Salamu RUS final W WTC Paris U73
17 Sep 2006 Lee, Won-Hee KOR 1/2 L WTC Paris U73
17 Sep 2006 Bilodid, Gennady UKR 1/4 W WTC Paris U73
17 Sep 2006 El Hossainy, Haithan EGY 1/8 W WTC Paris U73
26 May 2006 Uematsu, Kiyoshi ESP 1/8 L ECh Tampere U73
26 May 2006 Jereb, Saso SLO 1/16 W ECh Tampere U73
15 Apr 2006 Lee, Won-Hee KOR final L WCup Lisbon U73
15 Apr 2006 Pina, João POR 1/2 W WCup Lisbon U73
15 Apr 2006 Guedes, Pedro BRA 1/4 W WCup Lisbon U73
15 Apr 2006 Albuquerque, Nuno POR 1/8 W WCup Lisbon U73
4 Mar 2006 Bilodid, Gennady UKR final W WCup Prague U73
4 Mar 2006 Van Tichelt, Dirk BEL 1/2 W WCup Prague U73
4 Mar 2006 Mezhidov, Salamu RUS 1/4 W WCup Prague U73
4 Mar 2006 Vesely, Tomás CZE 1/8 W WCup Prague U73
4 Mar 2006 Alexanidis, Lavrentios GRE 1/16 W WCup Prague U73
10 Sep 2005 Mueller, Nico GER 1/16 L WCh Cairo U73
10 Sep 2005 Fernandes, Daniel FRA 1/32 W WCh Cairo U73
21 May 2005 Zelonijs, Vsevolods LAT 3/5 W ECh Rotterdam U73
21 May 2005 Papaux, David SUI 5/7 W ECh Rotterdam U73
21 May 2005 Bilodid, Gennady UKR 9/12 W ECh Rotterdam U73
21 May 2005 Schoeman, Henri NED 1/4 L ECh Rotterdam U73
21 May 2005 Akhmedov, Elmaddin AZE 1/8 W ECh Rotterdam U73
21 May 2005 Van Tichelt, Dirk BEL 1/16 W ECh Rotterdam U73
5 Feb 2005 Kozlovs, Denis LAT 3/5 W SWC Paris U73
5 Feb 2005 Sleeckx, Koen BEL 5/7 W SWC Paris U73
5 Feb 2005 Kanamaru, Yusuke JPN 9/12 W SWC Paris U73
5 Feb 2005 Schmitt, Alain FRA 13/16 W SWC Paris U73
5 Feb 2005 Bastea, Claudiu ROU 1/16 L SWC Paris U73
9 Oct 2004 Bilodid, Gennady UKR final W ECC Abensberg U73
9 Oct 2004 Laryukov, Anatoly BLR final L ECC Abensberg U73
9 Oct 2004 Zelonijs, Vsevolods LAT 1/2 W ECC Abensberg U73
9 Oct 2004 Pina, João POR 1/2 L ECC Abensberg U73
17 Aug 2004 Guilheiro, Leandro BRA 5/7 L OG Athens U73
17 Aug 2004 Suldbayar, Damdin MGL 9/12 W OG Athens U73
17 Aug 2004 Alexanidis, Lavrentios GRE 13/16 W OG Athens U73
17 Aug 2004 Makarov, Vitaly RUS 1/8 L OG Athens U73
17 Aug 2004 Takamatsu, Masahiro JPN 1/16 W OG Athens U73
5 Jun 2004 Fernandes, Daniel FRA 1/4 W ECC Abensberg U73
5 Jun 2004 Fernandes, Daniel FRA 1/4 W ECC Abensberg U73
5 Jun 2004 Bogatyrev, Dmitry RUS 1/8 W ECC Abensberg U73
5 Jun 2004 Bogatyrev, Dmitry RUS 1/8 W ECC Abensberg U73
5 Jun 2004 Bogatyrev, Dmitry RUS 1/8 W ECC Abensberg U73
5 Jun 2004 Bogatyrev, Dmitry RUS 1/8 W ECC Abensberg U73
15 May 2004 Bruyere, Francesco ITA 3/5 W ECh Bucharest U73
15 May 2004 Jereb, Saso SLO 5/7 W ECh Bucharest U73
15 May 2004 Meijer, Dennis NED 9/12 W ECh Bucharest U73
15 May 2004 Laryukov, Anatoly BLR 13/16 W ECh Bucharest U73
15 May 2004 Zelonijs, Vsevolods LAT 1/16 L ECh Bucharest U73
14 Mar 2004 Razvozov, Yoel ISR 3/5 L WCup Prague U73
14 Mar 2004 Fritsch, Anthony FRA 1/2 L WCup Prague U73
14 Mar 2004 Bilodid, Gennady UKR 1/4 W WCup Prague U73
14 Mar 2004 Bastea, Claudiu ROU 1/8 W WCup Prague U73
14 Mar 2004 Vujicic, Srdjan SRB 1/16 W WCup Prague U73
14 Mar 2004 Balanda, Lukasz POL 1/32 W WCup Prague U73
21 Feb 2004 Wilkomirski, Krzysztof POL 3/5 W SWC Hamburg U73
21 Feb 2004 Pedro, Jimmy USA 1/2 L SWC Hamburg U73
21 Feb 2004 Laryukov, Anatoly BLR 1/4 W SWC Hamburg U73
21 Feb 2004 Amoussou-Guenou, Wolfgang GER 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U73
21 Feb 2004 Jereb, Saso SLO 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U73
21 Feb 2004 Marceau, Jean-François CAN 1/32 W SWC Hamburg U73
14 Feb 2004 Savinov, Viktor UKR 9/12 L WCup Budapest U73
14 Feb 2004 Thiblin, Martin NOR 13/16 W WCup Budapest U73
14 Feb 2004 Pedro, Jimmy USA 1/8 L WCup Budapest U73
14 Feb 2004 Goncearenco, Alexandru ROU 1/16 W WCup Budapest U73
14 Feb 2004 Razvozov, Yoel ISR 1/32 W WCup Budapest U73
7 Feb 2004 Takamatsu, Masahiro JPN final L SWC Paris U73
7 Feb 2004 Braun, Ákos HUN 1/2 W SWC Paris U73
7 Feb 2004 Bonhomme, Gilles FRA 1/4 W SWC Paris U73
7 Feb 2004 Bilodid, Gennady UKR 1/8 W SWC Paris U73
7 Feb 2004 Suldbayar, Damdin MGL 1/16 W SWC Paris U73
7 Feb 2004 Razvozov, Yoel ISR 1/32 W SWC Paris U73
13 Sep 2003 Iliadis, Ilias GRE 1/16 L WCh Osaka U73
13 Sep 2003 Jefferson, Chuck USA 1/32 W WCh Osaka U73
19 May 2003 Mallaun, Daniel AUT pre-round W ETC Düsseldorf U73
16 May 2003 Christodoulides, Christodoulos CYP 13/16 L ECh Düsseldorf U73
16 May 2003 Massina, Christophe FRA 1/8 L ECh Düsseldorf U73
16 May 2003 Bruyere, Francesco ITA 1/16 W ECh Düsseldorf U73
8 Feb 2003 Malekmohammadi, Hamed IRI 1/32 L SWC Paris U73
2 Feb 2003 Arzumanov, Chakhin AZE 9/12 L WCup Tbilisi U73
2 Feb 2003 Ishikawa, Yoshihisa JPN 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi U73
26 Jan 2003 Savinov, Viktor UKR final L SWC Moscow U73
26 Jan 2003 Techov, Albert LTU 1/2 W SWC Moscow U73
26 Jan 2003 Mallaun, Daniel AUT 1/4 W SWC Moscow U73
26 Jan 2003 Cunitin, Serghe MDA 1/8 W SWC Moscow U73
26 Jan 2003 Pekkola, Markus FIN 1/16 W SWC Moscow U73
30 Nov 2002 Maddaloni, Giuseppe ITA 1/2 L SWC Bucharest U73
30 Nov 2002 Laryukov, Anatoly BLR 3/4 L SWC Bucharest U73
16 Nov 2002 Schmitt, Alain FRA final W EChJun Rotterdam U73
16 Nov 2002 Papov, Stephan BLR 1/2 W EChJun Rotterdam U73
16 Nov 2002 Hein, Nick GER 1/4 W EChJun Rotterdam U73
16 Nov 2002 Shogenov, Aslan RUS 1/8 W EChJun Rotterdam U73
19 May 2002 Laryukov, Anatoly BLR final L ETC Maribor U73
17 May 2002 Laryukov, Anatoly BLR final L ECh Maribor U73
17 May 2002 Bilodid, Gennady UKR 1/2 W ECh Maribor U73
17 May 2002 Uematsu, Kiyoshi ESP 1/4 W ECh Maribor U73
17 May 2002 Makarov, Vitaly RUS 1/8 W ECh Maribor U73
17 May 2002 Christodoulides, Christodoulos CYP 1/16 W ECh Maribor U73
29 Oct 2000 Sulikashvili, Levan GEO 5/7 L WCup Tbilisi U73
29 Oct 2000 Nadirashvili, George GEO 9/12 W WCup Tbilisi U73
29 Oct 2000 Fernandes, Daniel FRA 13/16 W WCup Tbilisi U73
29 Oct 2000 Bodaveli, David GEO 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi U73
31 Oct 1999 Kotolashvili, Ilia GEO 3/5 L WCup Tbilisi U66
31 Oct 1999 Bachiashvili, Temur GEO 1/2 L WCup Tbilisi U66
31 Oct 1999 Sultanov, Yulduz AZE 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U66
31 Oct 1999 Khundadze, R. NED 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U66
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!