Benjamin Harmegnies Judoka
Benjamin Harmegnies
Benjamin Harmegnies
Country: Belgium | Born: 2 May 1990 (31 years)
Belgian heavyweight judoka Benjamin Harmegnies took a bronze medal at the Grand Prix in Zagreb in 2016. He won the Pan American Open in San Salvador in 2013 and the European Open in Glasgow in 2013. He won his sixth Belgian senior title in 2016. At the European Open in Glasgow he took silver in 2016. He won silver at the European Cup in Celje in 2017. He won a silver medal at the European Open in Sofia. Harmegnies captured a bronze medal at the European Open in Prague in 2018.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2018 10 6 4 60.0%
2017 23 10 13 43.5%
2016 27 14 13 51.9%
2015 23 10 13 43.5%
2014 10 4 6 40.0%
2013 15 6 9 40.0%
2012 33 22 11 66.7%
2011 25 14 11 56.0%
2010 10 3 7 30.0%
2009 2 0 2 0.0%
2008 2 0 2 0.0%
2006 3 1 2 33.3%
2005 4 1 3 25.0%
Total 187 91 96 48.7%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
28 Apr 2018 Sadikovic, Harun BIH 1/16 L ECh Tel Aviv O100
4 Mar 2018 Ouchani, Hamza FRA 3/5 W WCup Prague O100
4 Mar 2018 Vakhaviak, Aliaksandr BLR 1/2 L WCup Prague O100
4 Mar 2018 Spijkers, Jur NED 1/4 W WCup Prague O100
4 Mar 2018 Koleśnyk, Andrii UKR 1/8 W WCup Prague O100
25 Feb 2018 Frey, Johannes GER 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf O100
4 Feb 2018 Mikhailin, Alexander RUS final L WCup Sofia O100
4 Feb 2018 Kokauri, Ushangi AZE 1/2 W WCup Sofia O100
4 Feb 2018 Mecajus, Ignas LTU 1/4 W WCup Sofia O100
4 Feb 2018 Panko, Fedir UKR 1/8 W WCup Sofia O100
19 Nov 2017 Mahjoub, Javad ROT 5/7 L GP The Hague O100
19 Nov 2017 Tumenov, Musa RUS 1/4 L GP The Hague O100
28 Oct 2017 Sasson, Or ISR 3/5 L GSL Abu Dhabi O100
28 Oct 2017 Kokauri, Ushangi AZE 5/7 W GSL Abu Dhabi O100
28 Oct 2017 Krivobokov, Anton RUS 1/4 L GSL Abu Dhabi O100
28 Oct 2017 Horák, Michal CZE 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi O100
1 Oct 2017 Kamikawa, Daiki JPN 3/5 L GP Zagreb O100
1 Oct 2017 Horák, Michal CZE 5/7 W GP Zagreb O100
1 Oct 2017 Riner, Teddy FRA 1/4 L GP Zagreb O100
1 Oct 2017 Croitoru, Mircea ROU 1/8 W GP Zagreb O100
18 Jun 2017 Brachev, Anton RUS final L ECup Celje O100
18 Jun 2017 Waczulik, Richard HUN 1/2 W ECup Celje O100
18 Jun 2017 Bouizgarne, Benjamin GER 1/4 W ECup Celje O100
18 Jun 2017 Bostanov, Soslan RUS 1/8 W ECup Celje O100
4 Jun 2017 Koleśnyk, Andrii UKR 5/7 L WCup Bucharest O100
4 Jun 2017 Bonvoisin, Jean-Sébastien FRA 1/4 L WCup Bucharest O100
4 Jun 2017 Rudnyk, Anton UKR 1/8 W WCup Bucharest O100
21 May 2017 Brachev, Anton RUS 1/16 L GSL Ekaterinburg O100
22 Apr 2017 Paskevicius, Marius LTU 1/16 L ECh Warsaw O100
26 Feb 2017 Bor, Barna HUN 5/7 L GP Düsseldorf O100
26 Feb 2017 Krpálek, Lukas CZE 1/4 L GP Düsseldorf O100
26 Feb 2017 Saidov, Renat RUS 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf O100
26 Feb 2017 Bondarenko, Stanislav UKR 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf O100
11 Dec 2016 Nuralinov, Dauren KAZ 5/7 L WMC Uster O100
11 Dec 2016 Paskevicius, Marius LTU 9/12 W WMC Uster O100
11 Dec 2016 Thorel, Matthieu FRA 1/4 L WMC Uster O100
11 Dec 2016 Alfroch, Mohammad JOR 1/8 W WMC Uster O100
15 Oct 2016 Zalagh, Nabil FRA final L WCup Glasgow O100
15 Oct 2016 Dragic, Vito SLO 1/2 W WCup Glasgow O100
15 Oct 2016 Pfeiffer, Dino GER 1/4 W WCup Glasgow O100
25 Sep 2016 Ouchani, Hamza FRA 3/5 W GP Zagreb O100
25 Sep 2016 Natea, Daniel ROU 1/2 L GP Zagreb O100
25 Sep 2016 Horák, Michal CZE 1/4 W GP Zagreb O100
15 May 2016 Tangriev, Abdullo UZB 1/8 L GP Almaty O100
15 May 2016 Pineda, Pedro VEN 1/16 W GP Almaty O100
8 May 2016 Kokauri, Ushangi AZE 1/16 L GSL Baku O100
23 Apr 2016 Vakhaviak, Aliaksandr BLR 1/16 L ECh Kazan O100
3 Apr 2016 Bor, Barna HUN 1/8 L GP Samsun O100
3 Apr 2016 Adiyaman, Semih TUR 1/16 W GP Samsun O100
13 Mar 2016 Cuevas, Jose MEX 3/5 W WCup Buenos Aires O100
13 Mar 2016 Mettis, Juhan EST 1/2 L WCup Buenos Aires O100
13 Mar 2016 Saidov, Renat RUS 1/4 W WCup Buenos Aires O100
13 Mar 2016 Pileta, Ramon HON 1/8 W WCup Buenos Aires O100
6 Mar 2016 Horák, Michal CZE 3/5 L WCup Lima O100
6 Mar 2016 Pineda, Pedro VEN 5/7 W WCup Lima O100
6 Mar 2016 Saidov, Renat RUS 1/4 L WCup Lima O100
6 Mar 2016 Silva, Joao Cesarino BRA 1/8 W WCup Lima O100
17 Jan 2016 El Malki, Mehdi MAR 3/5 L WCup Tunis O100
17 Jan 2016 Belrekaa, Mohamed Sofiane ALG 5/7 W WCup Tunis O100
17 Jan 2016 Bonvoisin, Jean-Sébastien FRA 1/4 L WCup Tunis O100
6 Dec 2015 Wahid, Ahmed EGY 1/16 L GSL Tokyo O100
28 Nov 2015 Tayeb, Mohammed ALG 1/16 L GP Jeju O100
1 Nov 2015 Paskevicius, Marius LTU 1/16 L GSL Abu Dhabi O100
18 Oct 2015 Khammo, Iakiv UKR 1/8 L GSL Paris O100
18 Oct 2015 El Shehaby, Islam EGY 1/16 W GSL Paris O100
6 Oct 2015 Paskevicius, Marius LTU 1/8 L WMG Mungyeong O100
27 Jun 2015 Khammo, Iakiv UKR 1/16 L ECh Baku O100
7 Jun 2015 Krakovetskii, Iurii KGZ 3/5 L WCup Minsk O100
7 Jun 2015 Koleśnyk, Andrii UKR 5/7 W WCup Minsk O100
7 Jun 2015 Garcia Mendoza, Alex CUB 1/4 L WCup Minsk O100
7 Jun 2015 Varabyou, Siarhei BLR 1/8 W WCup Minsk O100
3 May 2015 Bor, Barna HUN 1/8 L GP Zagreb O100
3 May 2015 Fernandez (SUI), David SUI 1/16 W GP Zagreb O100
3 May 2015 Férnandez, David ESP 1/16 W GP Zagreb O100
15 Mar 2015 Figueroa, Freddy ECU 3/5 W WCup Montevideo O100
15 Mar 2015 Ceraj, Matjaz SLO 1/2 L WCup Montevideo O100
15 Mar 2015 Cuevas, Jose MEX 1/4 W WCup Montevideo O100
8 Mar 2015 Saidov, Renat RUS final L WCup Santiago O100
8 Mar 2015 Figueroa, Freddy ECU 1/2 W WCup Santiago O100
8 Mar 2015 Iminov, Akbarzhan USA 1/4 W WCup Santiago O100
22 Feb 2015 Breitbarth, Andre GER 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf O100
22 Feb 2015 Abdrazakov, Ruslan KAZ 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf O100
8 Feb 2015 Bughadze, Onise GEO 1/8 L WCup Sofia O100
29 Nov 2014 Kim, SungMin KOR 1/8 L GP Jeju O100
29 Nov 2014 Ueda, Katsuma JPN 1/16 W GP Jeju O100
21 Nov 2014 Breitbarth, Andre GER 5/7 L GP Qingdao O100
21 Nov 2014 Harasawa, Hisayoshi JPN 1/4 L GP Qingdao O100
21 Nov 2014 Andrewartha, Jake AUS 1/8 W GP Qingdao O100
2 Nov 2014 El Shehaby, Islam EGY 1/8 L GSL Abu Dhabi O100
26 Jan 2014 Pérez Durán, Francisco ESP 3/5 L WCup Casablanca O100
26 Jan 2014 El Malki, Mehdi MAR 1/2 L WCup Casablanca O100
26 Jan 2014 Férnandez, David ESP 1/4 W WCup Casablanca O100
26 Jan 2014 Omar, Ali LBA 1/8 W WCup Casablanca O100
13 Oct 2013 Metreveli, Nodar GEO 1/8 L WCup Minsk O100
15 Sep 2013 Heinle, Sven GER 1/8 L GP Rijeka O100
21 Jul 2013 Sterkhov, Dmitry RUS 1/16 L GSL Moscow O100
23 Jun 2013 Santos, Walter BRA final W WCup San Salvador O100
23 Jun 2013 Hernandes, Daniel Andrey BRA 1/2 W WCup San Salvador O100
23 Jun 2013 Andrewartha, Jake AUS 1/4 W WCup San Salvador O100
23 Jun 2013 Castillo, Darnel GUA 1/8 W WCup San Salvador O100
16 Jun 2013 Santos, Walter BRA 1/8 L GP Miami O100
9 Jun 2013 Padar, Martin EST 5/7 L WCup Tallinn O100
9 Jun 2013 Volkov, Andrey RUS 1/4 L WCup Tallinn O100
9 Jun 2013 Mascetti, Alessio ITA 1/8 W WCup Tallinn O100
27 Apr 2013 Bonvoisin, Jean-Sébastien FRA 1/8 L ECh Budapest O100
27 Apr 2013 Natea, Daniel ROU 1/16 W ECh Budapest O100
24 Feb 2013 Ishii, Ryuta JPN 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf O100
17 Feb 2013 Dragic, Vito SLO 1/32 L WCup Budapest O100
2 Dec 2012 Cho, Gu-Ham KOR 1/8 L GSL Tokyo O100
18 Nov 2012 Heinle, Sven GER 3/5 W EJU23 Prague O100
18 Nov 2012 Zabarskas, Zilvinas LTU 5/7 W EJU23 Prague O100
18 Nov 2012 Breitbarth, Andre GER 1/4 L EJU23 Prague O100
18 Nov 2012 Talach, Tomasz POL 1/8 W EJU23 Prague O100
18 Nov 2012 Parkhamuk, Dzianis BLR 1/16 W EJU23 Prague O100
30 Sep 2012 Mettis, Juhan EST 3/5 L WCup Rome O100
30 Sep 2012 Bonvoisin, Jean-Sébastien FRA 1/2 L WCup Rome O100
30 Sep 2012 Nasiadko, Damian POL 1/4 W WCup Rome O100
23 Sep 2012 Zabarskas, Zilvinas LTU final W ECup Tampere O100
23 Sep 2012 Mettis, Juhan EST 1/2 W ECup Tampere O100
23 Sep 2012 Kietäväinen, Viljami FIN 1/4 W ECup Tampere O100
15 Jul 2012 Serbest, Burak TUR 3/5 W ECup Istanbul O100
15 Jul 2012 Mascetti, Alessio ITA 1/2 L ECup Istanbul O100
15 Jul 2012 Čović, Ivan CRO 1/4 W ECup Istanbul O100
15 Jul 2012 Bobikov, Roman RUS 1/8 W ECup Istanbul O100
16 Jun 2012 Dragic, Vito SLO 3/5 W ECup Celje O100
16 Jun 2012 Mascetti, Alessio ITA 5/7 L ECup Celje O100
16 Jun 2012 Scherrenberg, Pascal NED 9/12 W ECup Celje O100
16 Jun 2012 Allerstorfer, Daniel AUT 1/4 L ECup Celje O100
16 Jun 2012 Rudnyk, Anton UKR 1/8 W ECup Celje O100
10 Jun 2012 Costa, António POR 3/5 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon O100
10 Jun 2012 Riner, Teddy FRA 1/2 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon O100
10 Jun 2012 Angelo, Hugo POR 1/4 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon O100
13 May 2012 Pin, Adrien FRA final W ECup London O100
13 May 2012 Talach, Tomasz POL pre-round W ECup London O100
13 May 2012 Ciaravino, Pierre FRA 1/2 W ECup London O100
13 May 2012 Omonua, Samson GBR 1/16 W ECup London O100
13 May 2012 Battistoni, Filippo ITA 1/32 W ECup London O100
31 Mar 2012 Mikhailin, Alexander RUS 1/8 L ECup Sarajevo O100
26 Feb 2012 Sasson, Or ISR 1/16 L WCup Prague O100
12 Feb 2012 Eitel, Grzegorz POL 1/8 L WCup Oberwart O100
12 Feb 2012 Ystybayev, Beibit KAZ 1/16 W WCup Oberwart O100
20 Nov 2011 Nazhmudinov, Magomed RUS 3/5 L EJU23 Tyumen O100
20 Nov 2011 Silva, Diogo POR 5/7 W EJU23 Tyumen O100
20 Nov 2011 Simionescu, Vladut ROU 1/4 L EJU23 Tyumen O100
20 Nov 2011 Angerjärv, Jaan EST 1/8 W EJU23 Tyumen O100
28 Oct 2011 Badeda, Henry GER 3/5 W ECup Borås O100
28 Oct 2011 Breitbarth, Andre GER 1/2 L ECup Borås O100
28 Oct 2011 Talach, Tomasz POL 1/4 W ECup Borås O100
2 Oct 2011 Simionescu, Vladut ROU 1/8 L WCup Liverpool O100
20 Jul 2011 Taib, Mohamed Amine ALG 5/7 L WMG Rio de Janeiro O100
20 Jul 2011 Singh, Sanjeev IND 9/12 W WMG Rio de Janeiro O100
20 Jul 2011 Liu, Jian CHN 1/4 L WMG Rio de Janeiro O100
20 Jul 2011 Bebeze, Joseph CMR 1/8 W WMG Rio de Janeiro O100
18 Jun 2011 Meyer, Roy NED 3/5 L ECup Celje O100
18 Jun 2011 Breitbarth, Andre GER 1/4 W ECup Celje O100
18 Jun 2011 Dragic, Vito SLO 1/8 W ECup Celje O100
5 Jun 2011 Santos, Walter BRA 1/16 L WCup Bucharest O100
15 May 2011 Sherrington, Christopher GBR 3/5 W ECup London O100
15 May 2011 Meyer, Roy NED 1/2 L ECup London O100
15 May 2011 Risco de la Torre, Eric ESP 1/4 W ECup London O100
15 May 2011 Oliver, Ian GBR 1/8 W ECup London O100
2 Apr 2011 Natea, Daniel ROU 3/5 L ECup Sarajevo O100
2 Apr 2011 Radulovic, Marko MNE 1/2 L ECup Sarajevo O100
2 Apr 2011 Dragic, Vito SLO 1/4 W ECup Sarajevo O100
2 Apr 2011 Karner, Andreas AUT 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo O100
2 Apr 2011 Islambasic, Damir CRO 1/16 W ECup Sarajevo O100
21 Nov 2010 Talach, Tomasz POL 5/7 L EJU23 Sarajevo O100
21 Nov 2010 Saidov, Renat RUS 1/4 L EJU23 Sarajevo O100
21 Nov 2010 Tama, Ensar TUR 1/8 W EJU23 Sarajevo O100
30 Oct 2010 van Leeuwaarde, Benjamin NED 5/7 L ECup Borås O100
30 Oct 2010 Zohar, Assaf ISR 9/12 W ECup Borås O100
30 Oct 2010 Shiryaev, Maxim RUS 1/8 L ECup Borås O100
7 Aug 2010 Jonsson, Thormodur ISL 1/16 L ECup Hamburg O100
19 Jun 2010 Bloshenko, Artem UKR 9/12 L ECup Celje O100
19 Jun 2010 Wasin, Sascha GER 13/16 W ECup Celje O100
19 Jun 2010 Verbij, Luuk NED 1/16 L ECup Celje O100
25 Oct 2009 Nasiadko, Damian POL 1/16 L WJC Paris O100
13 Sep 2009 Parkhamuk, Dzianis BLR 1/8 L EChJun Yerevan O100
14 Sep 2008 Parkhamuk, Dzianis BLR 9/12 L EChJun Warsaw O100
14 Sep 2008 Mukeria, Levan GEO 1/8 L EChJun Warsaw O100
25 Jun 2006 Sizov, Oleksandr UKR 9/12 L EChCa Miskolc O90
25 Jun 2006 Alexanidis, Michalis GRE 1/8 L EChCa Miskolc O90
25 Jun 2006 Verenich, Anton BLR 1/16 W EChCa Miskolc O90
7 Jul 2005 Alexiadis, Michail GRE 1/8 L EYOF Lignano O90
19 Jun 2005 Ivanko, Georgiy BLR 9/12 L EChCa Salzburg O90
19 Jun 2005 Hoppal, Daniel HUN 1/4 L EChCa Salzburg O90
19 Jun 2005 Spalding-McIntosh, Theo GBR 1/8 W EChCa Salzburg O90
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!