Falk Petersilka Judoka
Falk Petersilka
Country: Germany
|
Born: 30 April 1998 (25 years)
German judo talent Falk Petersilka took the Worldtitle for Cadets U18 in Sarajevo in 2015. Petersilka is coached by Florin Petrehele. Study medicine. He clinched a bronze medal at the European Cup in Orenburg in 2019. He claimed a silver medal at the European Cup in Celje in 2019. He claimed a silver medal at the European U23 Championships 2019 in Izhevsk. He claimed the gold medal at the European Cup in Winterthur in 2022. He took a bronze medal at the European Open in Rome in 2023. He clinched the gold medal at the Summer World University Games in Chengdu in 2023.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year | Matches | Won | Lost | % won |
---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | 20 | 14 | 6 | 70.0% |
2022 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 63.6% |
2021 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 45.5% |
2020 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
2019 | 31 | 21 | 10 | 67.7% |
2018 | 32 | 17 | 15 | 53.1% |
2017 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 71.4% |
2016 | 20 | 13 | 7 | 65.0% |
2015 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 80.0% |
Total | 150 | 95 | 55 | 63.3% |
Head-to-heads
Date | Opponent | Noc | Rnd | W/L | Type | Event | Cat | video |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 Jul 2023 | Green, Kaito | JPN | final | W | WUC | Chengdu | U100 | |
31 Jul 2023 | Liveze, Kenny | FRA | 1/2 | W | WUC | Chengdu | U100 | |
31 Jul 2023 | Bulthuis, Kylian | NED | 1/4 | W | WUC | Chengdu | U100 | |
31 Jul 2023 | Kim, Se-heon | KOR | 1/8 | W | WUC | Chengdu | U100 | |
18 Jun 2023 | Kanikovskiy, Matvey | RUS | 1/8 | L | GSL | Astana | U100 | |
18 Jun 2023 | Kuczera, Piotr | POL | 1/16 | W | GSL | Astana | U100 | |
21 May 2023 | Kappelmeier, Kilian | GER | final | W | ECup | East Sarajevo | U100 | |
21 May 2023 | Pljevaljcic, Nikola | BIH | 1/2 | W | ECup | East Sarajevo | U100 | |
21 May 2023 | Yazici, Feyyaz | TUR | 1/4 | W | ECup | East Sarajevo | U100 | |
21 May 2023 | Stojkov, Aleksandar | SRB | 1/8 | W | ECup | East Sarajevo | U100 | |
2 Apr 2023 | Eich, Daniel | SUI | 1/8 | L | GSL | Antalya | U100 | |
2 Apr 2023 | Olivar, Cedric | FRA | 1/16 | W | GSL | Antalya | U100 | |
26 Mar 2023 | Goncalves, Leonardo | BRA | 1/16 | L | GSL | Tbilisi | U100 | |
12 Mar 2023 | Herbst, Daniel | GER | 3/5 | W | WCup | Rome | U100 | |
12 Mar 2023 | Gonzalez, Asley | ROU | 1/2 | L | WCup | Rome | U100 | |
12 Mar 2023 | Iddir, Alexandre | FRA | 1/4 | W | WCup | Rome | U100 | |
12 Mar 2023 | Brites, Diogo | POR | 1/8 | W | WCup | Rome | U100 | |
18 Feb 2023 | Minaskin, Grigori | EST | 1/16 | L | GSL | Tel Aviv | U100 | |
5 Feb 2023 | Buzacarini, Rafael | BRA | 1/16 | L | GSL | Paris | U100 | |
5 Feb 2023 | Kobena, Koffi Kreme | CIV | 1/32 | W | GSL | Paris | U100 | |
4 Sep 2022 | Beriashvili, Giorgi | GEO | 3/5 | L | WCup | Oberwart | U100 | |
4 Sep 2022 | Rivero, Heriberto | CUB | 5/7 | W | WCup | Oberwart | U100 | |
4 Sep 2022 | Eich, Daniel | SUI | 1/4 | L | WCup | Oberwart | U100 | |
4 Sep 2022 | Chikovani, Giorgi | GEO | 1/8 | W | WCup | Oberwart | U100 | |
17 Jul 2022 | Bulthuis, Kylian | NED | final | W | ECup | Winterthur | U100 | |
17 Jul 2022 | Oscarsson, Axel | SWE | 1/2 | W | ECup | Winterthur | U100 | |
17 Jul 2022 | Silvestr, Matej | CZE | 1/4 | W | ECup | Winterthur | U100 | |
17 Jul 2022 | Moreno, Andres Felipe | ITA | 1/8 | W | ECup | Winterthur | U100 | |
1 May 2022 | Korrel, Michael | NED | 1/4 | L | ECh | Sofia | U100 | |
1 May 2022 | Tsvetanov, Kostadin | BUL | 1/16 | W | ECh | Sofia | U100 | |
13 Feb 2022 | Keita, Tanou | FRA | 1/8 | L | WCup | Sarajevo | U100 | |
28 Nov 2021 | ElNahas, Shady | CAN | 3/5 | L | GSL | Abu Dhabi | U100 | |
28 Nov 2021 | Udsilauri, George | GER | 5/7 | W | GSL | Abu Dhabi | U100 | |
28 Nov 2021 | Nikiforov, Toma | BEL | 1/4 | L | GSL | Abu Dhabi | U100 | |
28 Nov 2021 | Turoboyev, Muzaffarbek | UZB | 1/8 | W | GSL | Abu Dhabi | U100 | |
26 Sep 2021 | Catharina, Simeon | NED | 3/5 | L | GP | Zagreb | U100 | |
26 Sep 2021 | Zekaj, Shpati | KOS | 5/7 | W | GP | Zagreb | U100 | |
26 Sep 2021 | Adamian, Arman | RUS | 1/4 | L | GP | Zagreb | U100 | |
26 Sep 2021 | Olivar, Cedric | FRA | 1/8 | W | GP | Zagreb | U100 | |
13 Jun 2021 | Han, JuYeop | KOR | 1/8 | W | WTC | Budapest | U90 | |
18 Apr 2021 | Toth, Krisztian | HUN | 1/16 | L | ECh | Lisbon | U90 | |
20 Feb 2021 | Lorsanov, Mansur | RUS | 1/16 | L | GSL | Tel Aviv | U90 | |
21 Nov 2020 | Zgank, Mihael | TUR | 1/16 | L | ECh | Prague | U90 | |
24 Nov 2019 | Duda, Davis | LAT | 1/16 | L | GSL | Osaka | U90 | |
24 Nov 2019 | Laamanen, Aatu | FIN | 1/32 | W | GSL | Osaka | U90 | |
3 Nov 2019 | Goz, Roland | HUN | final | L | EJU23 | Izhevsk | U90 | |
3 Nov 2019 | Bozha, Iurii | RUS | 1/2 | W | EJU23 | Izhevsk | U90 | |
3 Nov 2019 | Dubina, Ivan | BLR | 1/4 | W | EJU23 | Izhevsk | U90 | |
3 Nov 2019 | Toth, Apor | HUN | 1/8 | W | EJU23 | Izhevsk | U90 | |
8 Oct 2019 | Mungai, Nicholas | ITA | 1/8 | L | GSL | Brasilia | U90 | |
8 Oct 2019 | Morishigue, Igor | BRA | 1/16 | W | GSL | Brasilia | U90 | |
29 Sep 2019 | Grandhaie, Hugo | FRA | final | W | WCup | Luxembourg | U90 | |
29 Sep 2019 | Diesse, Aurelien | FRA | 1/2 | W | WCup | Luxembourg | U90 | |
29 Sep 2019 | Jayne, John | USA | 1/4 | W | WCup | Luxembourg | U90 | |
29 Sep 2019 | Lamour, Antoine | FRA | 1/8 | W | WCup | Luxembourg | U90 | |
28 Jul 2019 | Murao, Sanshiro | JPN | 1/8 | L | GP | Zagreb | U90 | |
28 Jul 2019 | Saucedo, Geronimo | USA | 1/16 | W | GP | Zagreb | U90 | |
28 Jul 2019 | Laamanen, Aatu | FIN | 1/32 | W | GP | Zagreb | U90 | |
4 Jul 2019 | Toth, Krisztian | HUN | 13/16 | L | WUC | Napoli | U90 | |
4 Jul 2019 | Assis, Gustavo | BRA | 1/8 | L | WUC | Napoli | U90 | |
4 Jul 2019 | Salvador, Guilherme | POR | 1/32 | W | WUC | Napoli | U90 | |
26 May 2019 | Reijntjens, Jan | NED | final | L | ECup | Celje | U90 | |
26 May 2019 | Lackovic, Narsej | SLO | 1/2 | W | ECup | Celje | U90 | |
26 May 2019 | Kordely, Peter | HUN | 1/4 | W | ECup | Celje | U90 | |
26 May 2019 | Veres, Marton | HUN | 1/8 | W | ECup | Celje | U90 | |
26 May 2019 | Vrhovnik, Marko | SLO | 1/16 | W | ECup | Celje | U90 | |
19 May 2019 | Dzhilandze, Aliko | RUS | 3/5 | W | ECup | Orenburg | U90 | |
19 May 2019 | Shamilov, Gadzhi | RUS | 1/2 | L | ECup | Orenburg | U90 | |
19 May 2019 | Allakhverdiev, Eldar | RUS | 1/4 | W | ECup | Orenburg | U90 | |
19 May 2019 | Kukovica, David | SLO | 1/8 | W | ECup | Orenburg | U90 | |
19 May 2019 | Nazirov, Ekubzhon | RUS | 1/16 | W | ECup | Orenburg | U90 | |
10 Mar 2019 | Chamberlain, Frazer | GBR | 1/32 | L | GP | Marrakech | U90 | |
24 Feb 2019 | Gwak, DongHan | KOR | 1/16 | L | GSL | Düsseldorf | U90 | |
24 Feb 2019 | Le Beau, Eyale | CGO | 1/32 | W | GSL | Düsseldorf | U90 | |
25 Nov 2018 | Klammert, David | CZE | 1/8 | L | GSL | Osaka | U90 | |
25 Nov 2018 | Tselidis, Theodoros | GRE | 1/16 | W | GSL | Osaka | U90 | |
11 Nov 2018 | Meyliev, Doston | UZB | 1/16 | L | GP | Tashkent | U90 | |
21 Oct 2018 | Allakhverdiev, Eldar | RUS | 5/7 | L | WTCJ | Nassau | U90 | |
21 Oct 2018 | Bolat, Yerassyl | KAZ | 1/4 | L | WTCJ | Nassau | U90 | |
19 Oct 2018 | Mashiyama, Kosuke | JPN | 3/5 | L | WJC | Nassau | U90 | |
19 Oct 2018 | Murao, Sanshiro | JPN | 1/2 | L | WJC | Nassau | U90 | |
19 Oct 2018 | Schmidt, Tim | GER | 1/4 | W | WJC | Nassau | U90 | |
19 Oct 2018 | Allakhverdiev, Eldar | RUS | 1/8 | W | WJC | Nassau | U90 | |
16 Sep 2018 | Alves, Miguel | POR | 3/5 | W | EChJT | Sofia | U90 | |
16 Sep 2018 | Bekauri, Lasha | GEO | 1/4 | L | EChJT | Sofia | U90 | |
15 Sep 2018 | Sismanlar, Mert | TUR | final | W | EChJun | Sofia | U90 | |
15 Sep 2018 | Brasnjovic, Darko | SRB | 1/2 | W | EChJun | Sofia | U90 | |
15 Sep 2018 | Miletic, Toni | BIH | 1/4 | W | EChJun | Sofia | U90 | |
15 Sep 2018 | Mathieu, Alexis | FRA | 1/8 | W | EChJun | Sofia | U90 | |
15 Sep 2018 | Lovell-Hewitt, Harry | GBR | 1/16 | W | EChJun | Sofia | U90 | |
29 Jul 2018 | Bekauri, Mikheili | GEO | 17/20 | L | IJFJun | Berlin | U90 | |
29 Jul 2018 | Allakhverdiev, Eldar | RUS | 1/16 | L | IJFJun | Berlin | U90 | |
15 Jul 2018 | Collin, Benoit | FRA | 13/16 | L | ECup | Saarbrucken | U90 | |
15 Jul 2018 | Petgrave, Jamal | GBR | 1/8 | L | ECup | Saarbrucken | U90 | |
15 Jul 2018 | Campi, Roberto | ITA | 1/16 | W | ECup | Saarbrucken | U90 | |
2 Jun 2018 | Mathieu, Alexis | FRA | 3/5 | W | IJFJun | Leibnitz | U90 | |
2 Jun 2018 | Mashiyama, Kosuke | JPN | 1/2 | L | IJFJun | Leibnitz | U90 | |
2 Jun 2018 | Blahusiak, Miroslav | SVK | 1/4 | W | IJFJun | Leibnitz | U90 | |
2 Jun 2018 | Ryssymbek, Dinakhmet | KAZ | 1/8 | W | IJFJun | Leibnitz | U90 | |
2 Jun 2018 | Van de Ven, Martijn | NED | 1/16 | W | IJFJun | Leibnitz | U90 | |
28 Apr 2018 | Van 't End, Noël | NED | 1/8 | L | ECh | Tel Aviv | U90 | |
28 Apr 2018 | Kochman, Li | ISR | 1/16 | W | ECh | Tel Aviv | U90 | |
1 Apr 2018 | Zakariyayev, Sunggat | KAZ | 1/16 | L | GP | Tbilisi | U90 | |
25 Feb 2018 | Duda, Davis | LAT | 1/8 | L | GSL | Düsseldorf | U90 | |
25 Feb 2018 | Van 't End, Noël | NED | 1/16 | W | GSL | Düsseldorf | U90 | |
25 Feb 2018 | Ntsama, Luc | CMR | 1/32 | W | GSL | Düsseldorf | U90 | |
16 Sep 2017 | Sahakyan, Grigor | ARM | 1/16 | L | EChJun | Maribor | U90 | |
22 Jul 2017 | Blahusiak, Miroslav | SVK | final | W | IJFJun | Prague | U90 | |
22 Jul 2017 | Schneider, Sebastian | AUT | 1/2 | W | IJFJun | Prague | U90 | |
22 Jul 2017 | Toth, Apor | HUN | 1/4 | W | IJFJun | Prague | U90 | |
22 Jul 2017 | Sufaj, Ardian | CRO | 1/8 | W | IJFJun | Prague | U90 | |
20 May 2017 | Santos, Jaime | POR | 3/5 | W | IJFJun | La Coruna | U90 | |
20 May 2017 | Golan, Itay | ISR | 5/7 | W | IJFJun | La Coruna | U90 | |
20 May 2017 | Kittler, Jan | CZE | 9/12 | W | IJFJun | La Coruna | U90 | |
20 May 2017 | Bozha, Iurii | RUS | 1/4 | L | IJFJun | La Coruna | U90 | |
20 May 2017 | Tanganelli, Lorenzo | ITA | 1/8 | W | IJFJun | La Coruna | U90 | |
13 May 2017 | Babenko, Oleksii | UKR | 3/5 | L | IJFJun | Kaunas | U90 | |
13 May 2017 | Matlashevskyi, Mykyta | UKR | 1/2 | L | IJFJun | Kaunas | U90 | |
13 May 2017 | Drzewiecki, Tomasz | POL | 1/4 | W | IJFJun | Kaunas | U90 | |
13 May 2017 | Toth, Apor | HUN | 1/16 | W | IJFJun | Kaunas | U90 | |
30 Jul 2016 | Santos, Jaime | POR | 5/7 | L | IJFJun | Berlin | U90 | |
30 Jul 2016 | Yagubov, Azar | AZE | 9/12 | W | IJFJun | Berlin | U90 | |
30 Jul 2016 | Van de Ven, Martijn | NED | 13/16 | W | IJFJun | Berlin | U90 | |
30 Jul 2016 | Kuusik, Mattias | EST | 1/8 | L | IJFJun | Berlin | U90 | |
30 Jul 2016 | Tassier, Loris | FRA | 1/16 | W | IJFJun | Berlin | U90 | |
23 Jul 2016 | Pacher, Johannes | AUT | 9/12 | L | IJFJun | Prague | U90 | |
23 Jul 2016 | Yagubov, Azar | AZE | 1/4 | L | IJFJun | Prague | U90 | |
23 Jul 2016 | Garasic, Antonio | CRO | 1/8 | W | IJFJun | Prague | U90 | |
23 Jul 2016 | Ivarsson, Grimur | ISL | 1/16 | W | IJFJun | Prague | U90 | |
28 May 2016 | Pacher, Johannes | AUT | 3/5 | W | IJFJun | Leibnitz | U90 | |
28 May 2016 | Taimazov, Robert | RUS | 5/7 | W | IJFJun | Leibnitz | U90 | |
28 May 2016 | Vasian, Ionut | ROU | 9/12 | W | IJFJun | Leibnitz | U90 | |
28 May 2016 | Hoedeman, Timo | NED | 13/16 | W | IJFJun | Leibnitz | U90 | |
28 May 2016 | Kordely, Peter | HUN | 1/8 | L | IJFJun | Leibnitz | U90 | |
28 May 2016 | Schwendinger, Raphael | LIE | 1/16 | W | IJFJun | Leibnitz | U90 | |
7 May 2016 | Nenartavicius, Rokas | LTU | 3/5 | L | IJFJun | Kaunas | U90 | |
7 May 2016 | Kumric, Marko | CRO | 5/7 | W | IJFJun | Kaunas | U90 | |
7 May 2016 | Sachylovich, Anton | BLR | 9/12 | W | IJFJun | Kaunas | U90 | |
7 May 2016 | Hannula, Henri | FIN | 1/8 | L | IJFJun | Kaunas | U90 | |
7 May 2016 | Skrebels, Rojs | LAT | 1/16 | W | IJFJun | Kaunas | U90 | |
7 Aug 2015 | Morishigue, Igor | BRA | final | W | WCadet | Sarajevo | U81 | |
7 Aug 2015 | Reijntjens, Jan | NED | 1/2 | W | WCadet | Sarajevo | U81 | |
7 Aug 2015 | Kevkhishvili, Goga | GEO | 1/4 | W | WCadet | Sarajevo | U81 | |
7 Aug 2015 | Temri, Oussama Ramdhan | ALG | 1/8 | W | WCadet | Sarajevo | U81 | |
7 Aug 2015 | Ait Mohamed Amer, Sofiane | FRA | 1/16 | W | WCadet | Sarajevo | U81 | |
11 Apr 2015 | Schmidt, Tim | GER | 5/7 | L | IJFCad | Teplice | U81 | |
11 Apr 2015 | Kiesche, Valentin | GER | 9/12 | W | IJFCad | Teplice | U81 | |
11 Apr 2015 | Toth, Apor | HUN | 13/16 | W | IJFCad | Teplice | U81 | |
11 Apr 2015 | Pink, Paul | GER | 1/8 | L | IJFCad | Teplice | U81 | |
11 Apr 2015 | Turac, Denis | SVK | 1/16 | W | IJFCad | Teplice | U81 |
Frequent opponents
Opponent | Matches | W/L |
---|---|---|
Toth Apor | 4 | 4:0 |
Allakhverdiev Eldar | 4 | 2:2 |
Laamanen Aatu | 2 | 2:0 |
Olivar Cedric | 2 | 2:0 |
Van de Ven Martijn | 2 | 2:0 |
Result | City | Date |
---|---|---|
1 | Chengdu | 2023 |
1 | East Sarajevo | 2023 |
3 | Rome | 2023 |
1 | Stuttgart | 2023 |
5 | Oberwart | 2022 |
All JudoInside profiles of…
Judo results, photos, videos from…
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7!
Share your results with your judo network.
Become an insider!