Irina Dolgova Judoka
Irina Dolgova
Irina Dolgova
Country: Russia | Born: 26 September 1995 (26 years)
Russian judoka Irina Dolgova won the European senior title in 2018 in Tel Aviv and silver in Minsk in 2019. She won more than 20 World Cup mdedals. Silver at the 2017 European Championships in Warsaw. Dolgova won the Grand Slam of Abu Dhabi in 2017. She won 6 European and World Cadet and Junior titles as well as the EYOF in 2011. Dolgova won her 1st Grand Prix in 2014 in Samsun. In 2015 Dolgova won her first Grand Slam in Abu Dhabi. Silver medal at the IJF Masters n 2017 and bronze in 2019. She bagged a silver medal at the Grand Slam in Kazan in 2021.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 13 7 6 53.8%
2020 6 2 4 33.3%
2019 23 18 5 78.3%
2018 18 15 3 83.3%
2017 22 16 6 72.7%
2016 15 11 4 73.3%
2015 37 28 9 75.7%
2014 26 16 10 61.5%
2013 10 9 1 90.0%
2012 8 7 1 87.5%
2011 14 13 1 92.9%
2010 4 4 0 100.0%
Total 196 146 50 74.5%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
16 Oct 2021 Scutto, Assunta ITA 1/8 L GSL Paris U48
24 Jul 2021 Lin, Chen-Hao TPE 1/8 L OG Tokyo U48
24 Jul 2021 Bhatta, Soniya NEP 1/16 W OG Tokyo U48
5 May 2021 Tonaki, Funa JPN final L GSL Kazan U48
5 May 2021 Boukli, Shirine FRA 1/2 W GSL Kazan U48
5 May 2021 Nikolic, Milica SRB 1/4 W GSL Kazan U48
5 May 2021 Kang, Yu Jeong KOR 1/8 W GSL Kazan U48
16 Apr 2021 Clement, Melanie FRA 3/5 L ECh Lisbon U48
16 Apr 2021 Bilodid, Daria UKR 1/2 L ECh Lisbon U48
16 Apr 2021 Figueroa, Julia ESP 1/4 W ECh Lisbon U48
16 Apr 2021 Ungureanu, Monica ROU 1/8 W ECh Lisbon U48
11 Jan 2021 Munkhbat, Urantsetseg MGL 1/8 L IJFMA Doha U48
11 Jan 2021 Boukli, Shirine FRA 1/16 W IJFMA Doha U48
19 Nov 2020 Krasniqi, Distria KOS 5/7 L ECh Prague U48
19 Nov 2020 Martinez Abelenda, Laura ESP 1/4 L ECh Prague U48
19 Nov 2020 Nikolic, Milica SRB 1/8 W ECh Prague U48
23 Oct 2020 Boukli, Shirine FRA 5/7 L GSL Budapest U48
23 Oct 2020 Rishony, Shira ISR 1/4 L GSL Budapest U48
23 Oct 2020 Prado, Giovanna USA 1/8 W GSL Budapest U48
12 Dec 2019 Stangar, Marusa SLO 3/5 W IJFMA Qingdao U48
12 Dec 2019 Galbadrakh, Otgontsetseg KAZ 5/7 W IJFMA Qingdao U48
12 Dec 2019 Munkhbat, Urantsetseg MGL 1/4 L IJFMA Qingdao U48
12 Dec 2019 Kang, Yu Jeong KOR 1/8 W IJFMA Qingdao U48
12 Dec 2019 Xiong, Yao CHN 1/16 W IJFMA Qingdao U48
3 Nov 2019 Siderot, Maria POR final W WCup Perth U48
3 Nov 2019 Martinez Abelenda, Laura ESP 1/2 W WCup Perth U48
3 Nov 2019 Gurbanli, Aisha AZE 1/4 W WCup Perth U48
3 Nov 2019 Lin, Chen-Hao TPE 1/8 W WCup Perth U48
19 Oct 2019 Chen, CHN final L WMG Wuhan U48
19 Oct 2019 Stangar, Marusa SLO 1/2 W WMG Wuhan U48
19 Oct 2019 Li, Jing CHN 1/4 W WMG Wuhan U48
19 Oct 2019 Saoudi, Olfa TUN 1/8 W WMG Wuhan U48
25 Aug 2019 Martinez Abelenda, Laura ESP 1/8 L WCh Tokyo U48
25 Aug 2019 Carrillo, Edna MEX 1/16 W WCh Tokyo U48
22 Jun 2019 Bilodid, Daria UKR final L ECh Minsk U48
22 Jun 2019 Costa, Catarina POR 1/2 W ECh Minsk U48
22 Jun 2019 Stangar, Marusa SLO 1/4 W ECh Minsk U48
22 Jun 2019 Milani, Francesca ITA 1/8 W ECh Minsk U48
15 Mar 2019 Yamazaki, Tamami JPN 3/5 W GSL Ekaterinburg U48
15 Mar 2019 Figueroa, Julia ESP 1/2 L GSL Ekaterinburg U48
15 Mar 2019 Ungureanu, Monica ROU 1/4 W GSL Ekaterinburg U48
15 Mar 2019 Siderot, Maria POR 1/8 W GSL Ekaterinburg U48
15 Dec 2018 Munkhbat, Urantsetseg MGL 3/5 W IJFMA Guangzhou U48
15 Dec 2018 Rishony, Shira ISR 5/7 W IJFMA Guangzhou U48
15 Dec 2018 Krasniqi, Distria KOS 1/4 L IJFMA Guangzhou U48
15 Dec 2018 Menz, Katharina GER 1/8 W IJFMA Guangzhou U48
20 Sep 2018 Pareto, Paula ARG 1/16 L WCh Baku U48
27 Jul 2018 Bilodid, Daria UKR final L GP Zagreb U48
27 Jul 2018 Milani, Francesca ITA 1/2 W GP Zagreb U48
27 Jul 2018 Rishony, Shira ISR 1/4 W GP Zagreb U48
27 Jul 2018 Cherniak, Maryna UKR 1/8 W GP Zagreb U48
27 Jul 2018 Renicks, Kimberley GBR 1/16 W GP Zagreb U48
26 Apr 2018 Csernoviczki, Éva HUN final W ECh Tel Aviv U48
26 Apr 2018 Clement, Melanie FRA 1/2 W ECh Tel Aviv U48
26 Apr 2018 Jura, Anne-Sophie BEL 1/4 W ECh Tel Aviv U48
26 Apr 2018 Sentürk, Gülkader TUR 1/8 W ECh Tel Aviv U48
9 Mar 2018 Costa, Catarina POR final W GP Agadir U48
9 Mar 2018 Figueroa, Julia ESP 1/2 W GP Agadir U48
9 Mar 2018 Stangar, Marusa SLO 1/4 W GP Agadir U48
9 Mar 2018 Mounier, Cheyenne FRA 1/8 W GP Agadir U48
16 Dec 2017 Tonaki, Funa JPN final L IJFMA St. Petersburg U48
16 Dec 2017 Munkhbat, Urantsetseg MGL 1/2 W IJFMA St. Petersburg U48
16 Dec 2017 Jeong, BoKyeong KOR 1/4 W IJFMA St. Petersburg U48
16 Dec 2017 Cherniak, Maryna UKR 1/8 W IJFMA St. Petersburg U48
26 Oct 2017 Nikolic, Milica SRB final W GSL Abu Dhabi U48
26 Oct 2017 Galbadrakh, Otgontsetseg KAZ 1/2 W GSL Abu Dhabi U48
26 Oct 2017 Rishony, Shira ISR 1/4 W GSL Abu Dhabi U48
26 Oct 2017 Ungureanu, Monica ROU 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U48
28 Aug 2017 Galbadrakh, Otgontsetseg KAZ 3/5 L WCh Budapest U48
28 Aug 2017 Clement, Melanie FRA 5/7 W WCh Budapest U48
28 Aug 2017 Kondo, Ami JPN 1/4 L WCh Budapest U48
28 Aug 2017 Rishony, Shira ISR 1/8 W WCh Budapest U48
28 Aug 2017 Siderot, Maria POR 1/16 W WCh Budapest U48
30 Jun 2017 Kang, Yu Jeong KOR final L GP Hohhot U48
30 Jun 2017 Milani, Francesca ITA 1/2 W GP Hohhot U48
30 Jun 2017 Wu, Shugen CHN 1/4 W GP Hohhot U48
20 Apr 2017 Bilodid, Daria UKR final L ECh Warsaw U48
20 Apr 2017 Ungureanu, Monica ROU 1/2 W ECh Warsaw U48
20 Apr 2017 Rishony, Shira ISR 1/4 W ECh Warsaw U48
20 Apr 2017 Clement, Melanie FRA 1/8 W ECh Warsaw U48
20 Apr 2017 Milani, Francesca ITA 1/16 W ECh Warsaw U48
11 Feb 2017 Clement, Melanie FRA 1/8 L GSL Paris U48
6 Aug 2016 Pareto, Paula ARG 1/8 L OG Rio de Janeiro U48
6 Aug 2016 Kim, Sol Mi PRK 1/16 W OG Rio de Janeiro U48
9 Jul 2016 Kraft, Mara AUT final W ECup Bratislava U48
9 Jul 2016 Ulrich, Mira GER 1/2 W ECup Bratislava U48
9 Jul 2016 Giamattei, Angela ITA 1/4 W ECup Bratislava U48
9 Jul 2016 Stankiewicz, Joanna POL 1/8 W ECup Bratislava U48
4 Jun 2016 Mounier, Cheyenne FRA final W WCup Madrid U48
4 Jun 2016 Garcia Mesa, Cinta ESP 1/2 W WCup Madrid U48
4 Jun 2016 Vaugarny, Melodie FRA 1/4 W WCup Madrid U48
4 Jun 2016 Ulrich, Mira GER 1/8 W WCup Madrid U48
25 Mar 2016 Cherniak, Maryna UKR 3/5 L GP Tbilisi U48
25 Mar 2016 Ungureanu, Monica ROU 1/2 L GP Tbilisi U48
25 Mar 2016 Galbadrakh, Otgontsetseg KAZ 1/4 W GP Tbilisi U48
25 Mar 2016 Renicks, Kimberley GBR 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U48
13 Feb 2016 Vaugarny, Melodie FRA 1/8 L WCup Rome U48
7 Nov 2015 Cobos, Diana ECU final W WCup Port Louis U48
7 Nov 2015 Renicks, Kimberley GBR 1/2 W WCup Port Louis U48
7 Nov 2015 Bouyssou-Jarrell, Katelyn USA 1/4 W WCup Port Louis U48
1 Nov 2015 Sahin, Ebru TUR final W GSL Abu Dhabi U48
1 Nov 2015 Lokmanhekim, Dilara TUR 1/2 W GSL Abu Dhabi U48
1 Nov 2015 Xie, Shishi CHN 1/4 W GSL Abu Dhabi U48
1 Nov 2015 Wirth, Sonja GER 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U48
1 Oct 2015 Lokmanhekim, Dilara TUR 3/5 W GP Tashkent U48
1 Oct 2015 Jeong, BoKyeong KOR 1/2 L GP Tashkent U48
1 Oct 2015 Rishony, Shira ISR 1/4 W GP Tashkent U48
1 Oct 2015 Wirth, Sonja GER 1/8 W GP Tashkent U48
24 Aug 2015 Kondo, Ami JPN 1/16 L WCh Astana U48
24 Aug 2015 Soskeeva, Kumushai KGZ 1/32 W WCh Astana U48
18 Jul 2015 Ungureanu, Monica ROU 3/5 W GSL Tyumen U48
18 Jul 2015 Figueroa, Julia ESP 1/2 L GSL Tyumen U48
18 Jul 2015 Rishony, Shira ISR 1/4 W GSL Tyumen U48
25 Jun 2015 Figueroa, Julia ESP 3/5 W ECh Baku U48
25 Jun 2015 Van Snick, Charline BEL 1/2 L ECh Baku U48
25 Jun 2015 Csernoviczki, Éva HUN 1/4 W ECh Baku U48
25 Jun 2015 Freitas, Leandra POR 1/8 W ECh Baku U48
23 May 2015 Cherniak, Maryna UKR 3/5 W IJFMA Rabat U48
23 May 2015 Yamagishi, Emi JPN 5/7 W IJFMA Rabat U48
23 May 2015 Rishony, Shira ISR 1/4 L IJFMA Rabat U48
23 May 2015 Cesar, Taciana GBS 1/8 W IJFMA Rabat U48
8 May 2015 Rishony, Shira ISR 1/8 L GSL Baku U48
1 May 2015 Gabrielli, Scarlett FRA 3/5 W GP Zagreb U48
1 May 2015 Sahin, Ebru TUR 1/2 L GP Zagreb U48
1 May 2015 Figueroa, Julia ESP 1/4 W GP Zagreb U48
1 May 2015 Osoianu, Tatiana MDA 1/16 W GP Zagreb U48
15 Mar 2015 Payet, Laëtitia FRA final L WCup Casablanca U48
15 Mar 2015 Lhenry, Marine FRA 1/2 W WCup Casablanca U48
15 Mar 2015 Castell, Lorena ESP 1/4 W WCup Casablanca U48
15 Mar 2015 Giamattei, Angela ITA 1/8 W WCup Casablanca U48
28 Feb 2015 Dmitrieva, Anna RUS 3/5 W WCup Prague U48
28 Feb 2015 Gabrielli, Scarlett FRA 5/7 W WCup Prague U48
28 Feb 2015 Lokmanhekim, Dilara TUR 1/4 L WCup Prague U48
28 Feb 2015 Kraft, Mara AUT 1/8 W WCup Prague U48
5 Dec 2014 Jeong, BoKyeong KOR 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U48
14 Nov 2014 Dmitrieva, Anna RUS final L EJU23 Wroclaw U48
14 Nov 2014 Pupp, Reka HUN 1/2 W EJU23 Wroclaw U48
14 Nov 2014 Jura, Anne-Sophie BEL 1/4 W EJU23 Wroclaw U48
14 Nov 2014 Damyanova, Borislava BUL 1/8 W EJU23 Wroclaw U48
16 Oct 2014 Sahin, Ebru TUR 3/5 W GP Tashkent U48
16 Oct 2014 Rishony, Shira ISR 5/7 W GP Tashkent U48
16 Oct 2014 Galbadrakh, Otgontsetseg KAZ 1/4 L GP Tashkent U48
16 Oct 2014 Baikuleva, Aigul KAZ 1/8 W GP Tashkent U48
12 Sep 2014 Figueroa, Julia ESP 1/8 L GP Zagreb U48
12 Sep 2014 Konieczny, Ewa POL 1/16 W GP Zagreb U48
25 Aug 2014 Galbadrakh, Otgontsetseg KAZ 1/32 L WCh Chelyabinsk U48
12 Jul 2014 Cesar, Taciana GBS 3/5 L GSL Tyumen U48
12 Jul 2014 Akkus, Sümeyye TUR 5/7 W GSL Tyumen U48
12 Jul 2014 Menezes, Sarah BRA 1/4 L GSL Tyumen U48
12 Jul 2014 Ungureanu, Monica ROU 1/8 W GSL Tyumen U48
6 Jun 2014 Rosseneu, Amelie ISR 5/7 L GP Havana U48
6 Jun 2014 Laborde, Maria Celia CUB 1/4 L GP Havana U48
6 Jun 2014 Carrillo, Edna MEX 1/8 W GP Havana U48
28 Mar 2014 Cherniak, Maryna UKR final W GP Samsun U48
28 Mar 2014 Akkus, Sümeyye TUR 1/2 W GP Samsun U48
28 Mar 2014 Rosseneu, Amelie ISR 1/4 W GP Samsun U48
28 Mar 2014 Renicks, Kimberley GBR 1/8 W GP Samsun U48
28 Mar 2014 Dumitru, Violeta ROU 1/16 W GP Samsun U48
1 Feb 2014 Moscatt, Valentina ITA 1/8 L WCup Sofia U48
1 Feb 2014 Pyatygorets, Olena UKR 1/16 W WCup Sofia U48
23 Oct 2013 Pop, Alexandra ROU final W WJC Ljubljana U48
23 Oct 2013 Chibana, Gabriela BRA 1/2 W WJC Ljubljana U48
23 Oct 2013 Baikuleva, Aigul KAZ 1/4 W WJC Ljubljana U48
23 Oct 2013 Wu, Xiao Fang CHN 1/8 W WJC Ljubljana U48
23 Oct 2013 Morgan, Erin CAN 1/16 W WJC Ljubljana U48
20 Sep 2013 Dmitrieva, Anna RUS final W EChJun Sarajevo U48
20 Sep 2013 Pop, Alexandra ROU 1/2 W EChJun Sarajevo U48
20 Sep 2013 Kaiser, Nicole AUT 1/4 W EChJun Sarajevo U48
20 Sep 2013 Gurbanli, Aisha AZE 1/8 W EChJun Sarajevo U48
20 Jul 2013 Ungureanu, Monica ROU 1/8 L GSL Moscow U48
16 Nov 2012 Lokmanhekim, Dilara TUR final L EJU23 Prague U48
16 Nov 2012 Sahin, Ebru TUR 1/2 W EJU23 Prague U48
16 Nov 2012 Krot, Maryna UKR 1/4 W EJU23 Prague U48
16 Nov 2012 Erdelyi, Lilla HUN 1/8 W EJU23 Prague U48
16 Nov 2012 Osoianu, Tatiana MDA 1/16 W EJU23 Prague U48
21 Sep 2012 Aydin, Betul TUR final W EChJun Porec U44
21 Sep 2012 Damyanova, Borislava BUL 1/2 W EChJun Porec U44
21 Sep 2012 Kartal Cetin, Nesrin TUR 1/4 W EChJun Porec U44
3 Nov 2011 Savic, Julijana SRB 1/8 L WJC Cape Town U44
11 Aug 2011 Matsuo, Misa JPN final W WCadet Kiev U44
11 Aug 2011 Vermandere, Evi BEL 1/2 W WCadet Kiev U44
11 Aug 2011 Willis, Hayley GBR 1/4 W WCadet Kiev U44
11 Aug 2011 Rainero, Marta ITA 1/8 W WCadet Kiev U44
11 Aug 2011 Alik, Sarah ALG 1/16 W WCadet Kiev U44
29 Jul 2011 Damyanova, Borislava BUL final W EYOF Trabzon U44
29 Jul 2011 Kilic, Nazlican TUR 1/2 W EYOF Trabzon U44
29 Jul 2011 Mitrasinovic, Nikolina SRB 1/4 W EYOF Trabzon U44
29 Jul 2011 Davydzik, Kseniya BLR 1/8 W EYOF Trabzon U44
24 Jun 2011 Romano, Sara Maria ITA final W EChCa Cottonera U44
24 Jun 2011 Willis, Hayley GBR 1/2 W EChCa Cottonera U44
24 Jun 2011 Vermandere, Evi BEL 1/4 W EChCa Cottonera U44
24 Jun 2011 Gregorcic, Patricija SLO 1/8 W EChCa Cottonera U44
25 Jun 2010 Damyanova, Borislava BUL final W EChCa Teplice U40
25 Jun 2010 Groenen, Jackie NED 1/2 W EChCa Teplice U40
25 Jun 2010 Valnova, Vita BLR 1/4 W EChCa Teplice U40
25 Jun 2010 Marino, Lucille FRA 1/8 W EChCa Teplice U40
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!