BoKyeong Jeong Judoka
BoKyeong Jeong
BoKyeong Jeong
Country: South Korea | Born: 17 April 1991 (30 years)
Korean Bo-Kyeong Jeong won bronze at the World Championships in 2015. Jeong claimed the gold medal at the Grand Prix in Tashkent in 2019. The Korean judoka took the victory in the Grand Prix in Düsseldorf in 2016. Olympic silver medallist in 2016 in Rio. She took silver at the GS in Tokyo in 2016. In 2017 she won the Grand Slam in Paris and bronze at the Grand Slam in Tokyo and IJF Masters. She won the gold medal at the Asian Open in HongKong in 2019. Silver at the Grand Prix in Tel Aviv in 2020.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 7 4 3 57.1%
2020 10 7 3 70.0%
2019 29 20 9 69.0%
2018 6 4 2 66.7%
2017 24 20 4 83.3%
2016 29 21 8 72.4%
2015 35 26 9 74.3%
2014 20 13 7 65.0%
2013 17 11 6 64.7%
2012 23 16 7 69.6%
2011 10 6 4 60.0%
Total 210 148 62 70.5%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
7 Jun 2021 Ryheul, Amber BEL 1/16 L WCh Budapest U52
5 Mar 2021 Pimenta, Larissa BRA 3/5 W GSL Tashkent U52
5 Mar 2021 Perenc, Agata POL 5/7 W GSL Tashkent U52
5 Mar 2021 Lkhagvasuren, Sosorbaram MGL 1/4 L GSL Tashkent U52
5 Mar 2021 Cohen, Gili ISR 1/8 W GSL Tashkent U52
5 Mar 2021 Levytska-Shukvani, Tetiana GEO 1/16 W GSL Tashkent U52
11 Jan 2021 Tschopp, Evelyne SUI 1/16 L IJFMA Doha U52
21 Feb 2020 Buchard, Amandine FRA 1/8 L GSL Düsseldorf U52
21 Feb 2020 Mammadaliyeva, Gultaj AZE 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf U52
8 Feb 2020 Menezes, Sarah BRA 1/8 L GSL Paris U52
8 Feb 2020 Van Snick, Charline BEL 1/16 W GSL Paris U52
8 Feb 2020 Warasiha, Kachakorn THA 1/32 W GSL Paris U52
23 Jan 2020 Maeda, Chishima JPN final L GP Tel Aviv U52
23 Jan 2020 Pieńkowska, Karolina POL 1/2 W GP Tel Aviv U52
23 Jan 2020 Chitu, Andreea ROU 1/4 W GP Tel Aviv U52
23 Jan 2020 Tschopp, Evelyne SUI 1/8 W GP Tel Aviv U52
23 Jan 2020 Esteo Linne, Nina Estefania ESP 1/16 W GP Tel Aviv U52
12 Dec 2019 Giuffrida, Odette ITA 1/16 L IJFMA Qingdao U52
30 Nov 2019 Tsui, Shuk Ki HKG final W WCup Hong Kong U52
30 Nov 2019 Legentil, Christianne MRI 1/2 W WCup Hong Kong U52
30 Nov 2019 Thepsri, Patchrin THA 1/4 W WCup Hong Kong U52
22 Nov 2019 Pimenta, Larissa BRA 1/8 L GSL Osaka U52
22 Nov 2019 Tsiorinirina, Tessia MAD 1/16 W GSL Osaka U52
24 Oct 2019 Polikarpova, Anastasia RUS 1/8 L GSL Abu Dhabi U52
24 Oct 2019 Cesar, Taciana GBS 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U52
20 Sep 2019 Bishrelt, Khorloodoi MGL final W GP Tashkent U52
20 Sep 2019 Stangar, Anja SLO 1/2 W GP Tashkent U52
20 Sep 2019 Kadambaeva, Sita UZB 1/4 W GP Tashkent U52
20 Sep 2019 Tschopp, Evelyne SUI 1/8 W GP Tashkent U52
20 Sep 2019 Nguyen, Thuy VIE 1/16 W GP Tashkent U52
26 Jul 2019 Giles, Chelsie GBR 3/5 L GP Zagreb U52
26 Jul 2019 Tsunoda, Natsumi JPN 1/2 L GP Zagreb U52
26 Jul 2019 Ryheul, Amber BEL 1/4 W GP Zagreb U52
26 Jul 2019 Danilovich, Kseniya BLR 1/8 W GP Zagreb U52
26 Jul 2019 Perenc, Agata POL 1/16 W GP Zagreb U52
5 Jul 2019 Perenc, Agata POL 3/5 W GP Montreal U52
5 Jul 2019 Primo, Gefen ISR 1/2 L GP Montreal U52
5 Jul 2019 Guica, Ecaterina CAN 1/4 W GP Montreal U52
5 Jul 2019 Ramos, Joana POR 1/8 W GP Montreal U52
22 Feb 2019 Maeda, Chishima JPN 3/5 L GSL Düsseldorf U52
22 Feb 2019 Chitu, Andreea ROU 5/7 W GSL Düsseldorf U52
22 Feb 2019 Kelmendi, Majlinda KOS 1/4 L GSL Düsseldorf U52
22 Feb 2019 Primo, Gefen ISR 1/8 W GSL Düsseldorf U52
22 Feb 2019 Acosta Batte, Nahomys CUB 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf U52
22 Feb 2019 Wang, Jueyao CHN 1/32 W GSL Düsseldorf U52
9 Feb 2019 Mokdar, Faiza FRA 1/32 L GSL Paris U52
29 Aug 2018 Kondo, Ami JPN final W AG Jakarta U48
29 Aug 2018 Munkhbat, Urantsetseg MGL 1/2 W AG Jakarta U48
29 Aug 2018 Xiong, Yao CHN 1/4 W AG Jakarta U48
29 Aug 2018 Hoang Thi, Tinh VIE 1/8 W AG Jakarta U48
25 May 2018 Liu, Ting CHN 1/16 L GP Hohhot U48
19 Jan 2018 Tanaka, Mei JPN 1/8 L GP Tunis U48
16 Dec 2017 Csernoviczki, Éva HUN 3/5 W IJFMA St. Petersburg U48
16 Dec 2017 Rishony, Shira ISR 5/7 W IJFMA St. Petersburg U48
16 Dec 2017 Dolgova, Irina RUS 1/4 L IJFMA St. Petersburg U48
16 Dec 2017 Diogo, Joana POR 1/8 W IJFMA St. Petersburg U48
2 Dec 2017 Kang, Yu Jeong KOR 3/5 W GSL Tokyo U48
2 Dec 2017 Jura, Anne-Sophie BEL 5/7 W GSL Tokyo U48
2 Dec 2017 Munkhbat, Urantsetseg MGL 1/4 L GSL Tokyo U48
2 Dec 2017 Morizaki, Yurie JPN 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U48
23 Aug 2017 Ganbaatar, Narantsetseg MGL 3/5 W WUC Taipei U48
23 Aug 2017 Umekita, Mai JPN 1/2 L WUC Taipei U48
23 Aug 2017 Zegers, Suzanne NED 1/4 W WUC Taipei U48
23 Aug 2017 Stankiewicz, Joanna POL 1/8 W WUC Taipei U48
26 May 2017 Li, Yanan CHN 3/5 W ACh Hong Kong U48
26 May 2017 Munkhbat, Urantsetseg MGL 1/2 L ACh Hong Kong U48
26 May 2017 Kang, Yu Jeong KOR 1/4 W ACh Hong Kong U48
26 May 2017 Lei, Cheng I MAC 1/8 W ACh Hong Kong U48
18 Feb 2017 Endo, Hiromi JPN final W WCup Oberwart U48
18 Feb 2017 Lhenry, Marine FRA 1/2 W WCup Oberwart U48
18 Feb 2017 Renicks, Kimberley GBR 1/4 W WCup Oberwart U48
18 Feb 2017 Milani, Francesca ITA 1/8 W WCup Oberwart U48
11 Feb 2017 Munkhbat, Urantsetseg MGL final W GSL Paris U48
11 Feb 2017 Kondo, Ami JPN 1/2 W GSL Paris U48
11 Feb 2017 Clement, Melanie FRA 1/4 W GSL Paris U48
11 Feb 2017 Siderot, Maria POR 1/8 W GSL Paris U48
2 Dec 2016 Munkhbat, Urantsetseg MGL final L GSL Tokyo U48
2 Dec 2016 Galbadrakh, Otgontsetseg KAZ 1/2 W GSL Tokyo U48
2 Dec 2016 Nikolic, Milica SRB 1/4 W GSL Tokyo U48
2 Dec 2016 Pavlenko, Anastasia RUS 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U48
6 Aug 2016 Pareto, Paula ARG final L OG Rio de Janeiro U48
6 Aug 2016 Mestre Alvarez, Dayaris CUB 1/2 W OG Rio de Janeiro U48
6 Aug 2016 Munkhbat, Urantsetseg MGL 1/4 W OG Rio de Janeiro U48
6 Aug 2016 Van, Ngoc Tu VIE 1/8 W OG Rio de Janeiro U48
27 May 2016 Cherniak, Maryna UKR 3/5 L IJFMA Guadalajara U48
27 May 2016 Mestre Alvarez, Dayaris CUB 5/7 W IJFMA Guadalajara U48
27 May 2016 Lokmanhekim, Dilara TUR 1/4 L IJFMA Guadalajara U48
27 May 2016 Payet, Laëtitia FRA 1/8 W IJFMA Guadalajara U48
13 May 2016 Galbadrakh, Otgontsetseg KAZ final L GP Almaty U48
13 May 2016 Lokmanhekim, Dilara TUR 1/2 W GP Almaty U48
13 May 2016 Rishony, Shira ISR 1/4 W GP Almaty U48
13 May 2016 Moscatt, Valentina ITA 1/8 W GP Almaty U48
15 Apr 2016 Podryadova, Alexandra KAZ 5/7 L ACh Tashkent U48
15 Apr 2016 Tonaki, Funa JPN 1/4 L ACh Tashkent U48
15 Apr 2016 Kusumawardani Susanti, Terry INA 1/8 W ACh Tashkent U48
19 Feb 2016 Galbadrakh, Otgontsetseg KAZ final W GP Düsseldorf U48
19 Feb 2016 Komova, Nataliya RUS 1/2 W GP Düsseldorf U48
19 Feb 2016 Urani Climence, Aurore FRA 1/4 W GP Düsseldorf U48
19 Feb 2016 Nikolic, Milica SRB 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U48
19 Feb 2016 Ulrich, Mira GER 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U48
13 Feb 2016 Carrillo, Edna MEX final W WCup Rome U48
13 Feb 2016 Mestre Alvarez, Dayaris CUB 1/2 W WCup Rome U48
13 Feb 2016 Xie, Shishi CHN 1/4 W WCup Rome U48
13 Feb 2016 Clement, Melanie FRA 1/8 W WCup Rome U48
6 Feb 2016 Asami, Haruna JPN 1/16 L GSL Paris U48
26 Nov 2015 Menezes, Sarah BRA 3/5 W GP Jeju U48
26 Nov 2015 Rishony, Shira ISR 5/7 W GP Jeju U48
26 Nov 2015 Csernoviczki, Éva HUN 1/4 L GP Jeju U48
26 Nov 2015 Krasniqi, Distria KOS 1/8 W GP Jeju U48
20 Nov 2015 Galbadrakh, Otgontsetseg KAZ 3/5 L GP Qingdao U48
20 Nov 2015 Munkhbat, Urantsetseg MGL 1/2 L GP Qingdao U48
20 Nov 2015 Sahin, Ebru TUR 1/4 W GP Qingdao U48
20 Nov 2015 Payet, Laëtitia FRA 1/8 W GP Qingdao U48
1 Oct 2015 Munkhbat, Urantsetseg MGL final L GP Tashkent U48
1 Oct 2015 Dolgova, Irina RUS 1/2 W GP Tashkent U48
1 Oct 2015 Kim, Sol Mi PRK 1/4 W GP Tashkent U48
1 Oct 2015 Gulova, Nodira UZB 1/8 W GP Tashkent U48
30 Aug 2015 Ayari, Hela TUN 1/8 L WTC Astana U52
24 Aug 2015 Cherniak, Maryna UKR 3/5 W WCh Astana U48   
24 Aug 2015 Pareto, Paula ARG 1/2 L WCh Astana U48
24 Aug 2015 Kondo, Ami JPN 1/4 W WCh Astana U48
24 Aug 2015 Figueroa, Julia ESP 1/8 W WCh Astana U48
24 Aug 2015 Galbadrakh, Otgontsetseg KAZ 1/16 W WCh Astana U48
26 Jul 2015 Jang, Ji-Yeong KOR final W WCup Taipei U48
26 Jul 2015 Erdenetsogt, Gerelmaa MGL 1/2 W WCup Taipei U48
26 Jul 2015 Chen, Wan-Yu TPE 1/4 W WCup Taipei U48
18 Jul 2015 Xie, Shishi CHN 1/8 L GSL Tyumen U48
7 Jul 2015 Chibana, Gabriela BRA final W WUC Gwangju U48
7 Jul 2015 Munkhbat, Urantsetseg MGL 1/2 W WUC Gwangju U48
7 Jul 2015 Tonaki, Funa JPN 1/4 W WUC Gwangju U48
7 Jul 2015 Cherniak, Maryna UKR 1/8 W WUC Gwangju U48
7 Jul 2015 Kamara, Ndeye Oumy SEN 1/16 W WUC Gwangju U48
28 Feb 2015 Sahin, Ebru TUR final W WCup Prague U48
28 Feb 2015 Lokmanhekim, Dilara TUR 1/2 W WCup Prague U48
28 Feb 2015 Gabrielli, Scarlett FRA 1/4 W WCup Prague U48
28 Feb 2015 Xie, Shishi CHN 1/8 W WCup Prague U48
20 Feb 2015 Ungureanu, Monica ROU 3/5 L GP Düsseldorf U48
20 Feb 2015 Xie, Shishi CHN 5/7 W GP Düsseldorf U48
20 Feb 2015 Munkhbat, Urantsetseg MGL 1/4 L GP Düsseldorf U48
20 Feb 2015 Chibana, Gabriela BRA 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U48
5 Dec 2014 Menezes, Sarah BRA 3/5 W GSL Tokyo U48
5 Dec 2014 Kondo, Ami JPN 1/2 L GSL Tokyo U48
5 Dec 2014 Pareto, Paula ARG 1/4 W GSL Tokyo U48
5 Dec 2014 Dolgova, Irina RUS 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U48
27 Nov 2014 Ungureanu, Monica ROU 3/5 W GP Jeju U48
27 Nov 2014 Kang, Yu Jeong KOR 5/7 L GP Jeju U48
27 Nov 2014 Buchard, Amandine FRA 1/4 L GP Jeju U48
27 Nov 2014 Persidskaia, Mariia RUS 1/8 W GP Jeju U48
22 Sep 2014 Wu, Shugen CHN 3/5 W AG Incheon U48
22 Sep 2014 Munkhbat, Urantsetseg MGL 1/2 L AG Incheon U48
22 Sep 2014 Kim, Sol Mi PRK 1/4 W AG Incheon U48
22 Sep 2014 Leong, Siu Pou MAC 1/8 W AG Incheon U48
4 Jul 2014 Munkhbat, Urantsetseg MGL final L GP Ulaanbaatar U48
4 Jul 2014 Galbadrakh, Otgontsetseg KAZ 1/2 W GP Ulaanbaatar U48
4 Jul 2014 Jiang, Yahong CHN 1/4 W GP Ulaanbaatar U48
4 Jul 2014 Bishrelt, Khorloodoi MGL 1/8 W GP Ulaanbaatar U48
21 Feb 2014 Kondo, Ami JPN 3/5 L GP Düsseldorf U48
21 Feb 2014 Laborde, Maria Celia CUB 5/7 W GP Düsseldorf U48
21 Feb 2014 Krasniqi, Distria KOS 1/4 L GP Düsseldorf U48
21 Feb 2014 Figueroa, Julia ESP 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U48
5 Dec 2013 Yamagishi, Emi JPN final L GP Jeju U48
5 Dec 2013 Figueroa, Julia ESP 1/2 W GP Jeju U48
5 Dec 2013 Kao, Wei-ting TPE 1/4 W GP Jeju U48
5 Dec 2013 Chiu, Wing Yan HKG 1/8 W GP Jeju U48
26 May 2013 Okamoto, Riho JPN 1/8 L IJFMA Tyumen U48
20 Apr 2013 Baikuleva, Aigul KAZ 5/7 L ACh Bangkok U48
20 Apr 2013 Kim, Sol Mi PRK 1/4 L ACh Bangkok U48
20 Apr 2013 Al Badi, Salha QAT 1/8 W ACh Bangkok U48
23 Feb 2013 Okamoto, Riho JPN final L GP Düsseldorf U48
23 Feb 2013 Yamagishi, Emi JPN 1/2 W GP Düsseldorf U48
23 Feb 2013 Ayari, Hela TUN 1/4 W GP Düsseldorf U48
23 Feb 2013 Figueroa, Julia ESP 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U48
16 Feb 2013 Kraus, Kay GER final W WCup Oberwart U48
16 Feb 2013 Choi, Soo-Hee KOR 1/2 W WCup Oberwart U48
16 Feb 2013 Abdrakhmanova Biktimirova, Rada RUS 1/4 W WCup Oberwart U48
16 Feb 2013 Schauer, Valentina AUT 1/8 W WCup Oberwart U48
9 Feb 2013 Laborde, Maria Celia CUB 1/8 L GSL Paris U48
6 Dec 2012 Yamazaki, Tamami JPN final L WCup Jeju U48
6 Dec 2012 Kasahara, Ayumi JPN 1/2 W WCup Jeju U48
6 Dec 2012 Encarnacion, Nadine USA 1/4 W WCup Jeju U48
30 Nov 2012 Asami, Haruna JPN 1/2 L GSL Tokyo U48
30 Nov 2012 Chibana, Gabriela BRA 1/4 W GSL Tokyo U48
8 Sep 2012 Galbadrakh, Otgontsetseg KAZ final W WCup Ulaanbaatar U48
8 Sep 2012 Magsarjav, Dolgorjav MGL 1/2 W WCup Ulaanbaatar U48
8 Sep 2012 Jagvaral, Chantsaldulam MGL 1/4 W WCup Ulaanbaatar U48
25 Feb 2012 Chung, Jung-Yeon KOR 3/5 L WCup Warsaw U48
25 Feb 2012 Blanco, Oiana ESP 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U48
25 Feb 2012 Wu, Shugen CHN 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U48
25 Feb 2012 Rumyantseva, Kristina RUS 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U48
25 Feb 2012 Kovacs, Diana ROU 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U48
18 Feb 2012 Endo, Hiromi JPN 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U48
18 Feb 2012 Kraus, Kay GER 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U48
11 Feb 2012 Ente, Birgit NED final W WCup Budapest U48
11 Feb 2012 Hormigo, Ana POR 1/2 W WCup Budapest U48
11 Feb 2012 Bogdanova, Lyudmila RUS 1/4 W WCup Budapest U48
11 Feb 2012 Akkus, Sümeyye TUR 1/8 W WCup Budapest U48
11 Feb 2012 Cherniak, Maryna UKR 1/16 W WCup Budapest U48
4 Feb 2012 Fukumi, Tomoko JPN 1/4 L GSL Paris U48
4 Feb 2012 Blanco, Oiana ESP 1/8 W GSL Paris U48
28 Jan 2012 Payet, Laëtitia FRA 1/8 L WCup Sofia U48
16 Dec 2011 Blanco, Oiana ESP 1/2 L GP Qingdao U48
16 Dec 2011 Payet, Laëtitia FRA 1/4 W GP Qingdao U48
16 Dec 2011 Arutyunyan, Gayane ARM 1/8 W GP Qingdao U48
16 Dec 2011 Wu, Shugen CHN 1/16 W GP Qingdao U48
9 Dec 2011 Fukumi, Tomoko JPN 1/2 L GSL Tokyo U48
9 Dec 2011 Yamazaki, Tamami JPN 1/4 W GSL Tokyo U48
9 Dec 2011 Moretti, Elena ITA 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U48
9 Dec 2011 Jossinet, Frédérique FRA 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U48
2 Dec 2011 Xie, Shishi CHN 1/8 L WCup Jeju U48
23 Aug 2011 Ente, Birgit NED 1/32 L WCh Paris U48