Aurore Urani Climence Judoka
Aurore Urani Climence
Aurore Urani Climence
Country: France | Born: 27 June 1987 (34 years)
French judoka Aurore Urani Climence collected more than 10 World Cup medals and won the World Cups in Tallinn and Istanbul in 2012 and the PanAm Open in Montevideo in 2014 and Santiago in 2016. She started her career with a final of the Grand Slam in Paris in 2007, she took bronze in 2009.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2016 23 14 9 60.9%
2015 14 7 7 50.0%
2014 19 12 7 63.2%
2013 12 5 7 41.7%
2012 12 9 3 75.0%
2011 21 12 9 57.1%
2010 14 5 9 35.7%
2009 8 4 4 50.0%
2008 5 1 4 20.0%
2007 14 6 8 42.9%
2003 4 3 1 75.0%
Total 146 78 68 53.4%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
6 May 2016 Rishony, Shira ISR 1/8 L GSL Baku U48
6 May 2016 Rayner, Chloe AUS 1/16 W GSL Baku U48
1 Apr 2016 Nikolic, Milica SRB 1/16 L GP Samsun U48
25 Mar 2016 Kim, Sol Mi PRK 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U48
19 Mar 2016 Alamos, Francesca CHI poule W WCup Santiago U48
19 Mar 2016 Vargas, Mary VEN poule W WCup Santiago U48
19 Mar 2016 Montano, Loreto CHI poule W WCup Santiago U48
12 Mar 2016 Gurbanli, Aisha AZE 3/5 W WCup Buenos Aires U48
12 Mar 2016 Cobos, Diana ECU 5/7 W WCup Buenos Aires U48
12 Mar 2016 Jura, Anne-Sophie BEL 1/4 L WCup Buenos Aires U48
12 Mar 2016 Romano, Melanie ARG 1/8 W WCup Buenos Aires U48
27 Feb 2016 Carrillo, Edna MEX 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U48
27 Feb 2016 Minsker, Noa ISR 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U48
27 Feb 2016 Osoianu, Tatiana MDA 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U48
27 Feb 2016 Kraft, Mara AUT 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U48
19 Feb 2016 Mestre Alvarez, Dayaris CUB 3/5 L GP Düsseldorf U48
19 Feb 2016 Cherniak, Maryna UKR 5/7 W GP Düsseldorf U48
19 Feb 2016 Jeong, BoKyeong KOR 1/4 L GP Düsseldorf U48
19 Feb 2016 Van Snick, Charline BEL 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U48
19 Feb 2016 Podryadova, Alexandra KAZ 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U48
6 Feb 2016 Asami, Haruna JPN 1/8 L GSL Paris U48
6 Feb 2016 Budescu, Cristina MDA 1/16 W GSL Paris U48
16 Jan 2016 Stangar, Marusa SLO 1/8 L WCup Tunis U48
3 Jul 2015 Bishrelt, Khorloodoi MGL 5/7 L GP Ulaanbaatar U48
3 Jul 2015 Kang, Yu Jeong KOR 1/4 L GP Ulaanbaatar U48
30 May 2015 Dumitru, Violeta ROU 5/7 L WCup Cluj Napoca U48
30 May 2015 Minsker, Noa ISR 1/4 L WCup Cluj Napoca U48
30 May 2015 Pop, Alexandra ROU 1/8 W WCup Cluj Napoca U48
8 May 2015 Van Snick, Charline BEL 3/5 L GSL Baku U48
8 May 2015 Moscatt, Valentina ITA 5/7 W GSL Baku U48
8 May 2015 Ungureanu, Monica ROU 1/4 L GSL Baku U48
8 May 2015 Lokmanhekim, Dilara TUR 1/8 W GSL Baku U48
22 Mar 2015 Kim, Sol Mi PRK 3/5 W GP Tbilisi U48
22 Mar 2015 Figueroa, Julia ESP 1/2 L GP Tbilisi U48
22 Mar 2015 Persidskaia, Mariia RUS 1/4 W GP Tbilisi U48
22 Mar 2015 Moscatt, Valentina ITA 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U48
22 Mar 2015 Staddon, Kelly GBR 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U48
20 Dec 2014 Lokmanhekim, Dilara TUR 3/5 L ECC Hoofddorp U52
20 Dec 2014 Schauer, Valentina AUT 1/4 W ECC Hoofddorp U52
20 Dec 2014 Kazarina, Yulia RUS 1/8 L ECC Hoofddorp U52
4 Oct 2014 Pupp, Reka HUN 3/5 L WCup Glasgow U48
4 Oct 2014 Menz, Katharina GER 5/7 W WCup Glasgow U48
4 Oct 2014 Toda, Miri JPN 1/4 L WCup Glasgow U48
31 May 2014 Clement, Melanie FRA 3/5 W WCup Madrid U48
31 May 2014 Menz, Katharina GER 5/7 W WCup Madrid U48
31 May 2014 Akkus, Sümeyye TUR 1/4 L WCup Madrid U48
31 May 2014 Wu, Shugen CHN 1/8 W WCup Madrid U48
31 May 2014 Garcia Mesa, Cinta ESP 1/16 W WCup Madrid U48
22 Mar 2014 Cobos, Diana ECU 3/5 W WCup Buenos Aires U48
22 Mar 2014 Chibana, Gabriela BRA 1/2 L WCup Buenos Aires U48
22 Mar 2014 Hernandez, Carollynne BRA 1/4 W WCup Buenos Aires U48
17 Mar 2014 Carrillo, Edna MEX final W WCup Montevideo U48
17 Mar 2014 Chibana, Gabriela BRA 1/2 W WCup Montevideo U48
17 Mar 2014 Hernandez, Carollynne BRA 1/4 W WCup Montevideo U48
8 Feb 2014 Mestre Alvarez, Dayaris CUB 1/8 L GSL Paris U48
8 Feb 2014 Podryadova, Alexandra KAZ 1/16 W GSL Paris U48
26 May 2013 Mestre Alvarez, Dayaris CUB 1/8 L IJFMA Tyumen U48
23 Mar 2013 Lucumi, Eblin COL 3/5 W WCup Buenos Aires U48
23 Mar 2013 Brigida, Nathalia BRA 1/2 L WCup Buenos Aires U48
23 Mar 2013 Gonzalez, Milagros VEN 1/4 W WCup Buenos Aires U48
2 Mar 2013 Renicks, Kimberley GBR 5/7 L WCup Prague U48
2 Mar 2013 Abdrakhmanova Biktimirova, Rada RUS 1/4 L WCup Prague U48
2 Mar 2013 Lokmanhekim, Dilara TUR 1/8 W WCup Prague U48
16 Feb 2013 Kuznetsova, Alesya RUS 1/8 L WCup Oberwart U48
9 Feb 2013 Laborde, Maria Celia CUB 3/5 L GSL Paris U48
9 Feb 2013 Choi, Soo-Hee KOR 5/7 W GSL Paris U48
9 Feb 2013 Asami, Haruna JPN 1/4 L GSL Paris U48
9 Feb 2013 Chibana, Gabriela BRA 1/8 W GSL Paris U48
30 Nov 2012 Choi, Soo-Hee KOR 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U48
6 Oct 2012 Akkus, Sümeyye TUR final W WCup Istanbul U48
6 Oct 2012 Wirth, Sonja GER 1/2 W WCup Istanbul U48
6 Oct 2012 Ganbaatar, Saranzaya MGL 1/4 W WCup Istanbul U48
29 Sep 2012 Jura, Anne-Sophie BEL 3/5 W WCup Rome U48
29 Sep 2012 Rosseneu, Amelie ISR 1/2 L WCup Rome U48
29 Sep 2012 García, Vanesa ESP 1/4 W WCup Rome U48
29 Sep 2012 Rainero, Marta ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome U48
9 Jun 2012 Kearney, Lisa IRL final W WCup Tallinn U48
9 Jun 2012 Rishony, Shira ISR 1/2 W WCup Tallinn U48
9 Jun 2012 Wirth, Sonja GER 1/4 W WCup Tallinn U48
25 Feb 2012 Schwartz, Roni ISR 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U48
1 Oct 2011 Ente, Birgit NED 3/5 L WCup Rome U48
1 Oct 2011 Rishony, Shira ISR 5/7 W WCup Rome U48
1 Oct 2011 Hormigo, Ana POR 1/4 L WCup Rome U48
1 Oct 2011 Kraus, Kay GER 1/8 W WCup Rome U48
1 Oct 2011 Ugon, Ilaria ITA 1/16 W WCup Rome U48
16 Aug 2011 Kraus, Kay GER 3/5 W WUC Shenzhen U48
16 Aug 2011 Kondo, Kaori JPN 1/2 L WUC Shenzhen U48
16 Aug 2011 Cha, Ok Song PRK 1/4 W WUC Shenzhen U48
16 Aug 2011 Mancer, Souhila ALG 1/8 W WUC Shenzhen U48
4 Jun 2011 Ente, Birgit NED 3/5 L WCup Madrid U48
4 Jun 2011 Kim, Young-Ran KOR 5/7 W WCup Madrid U48
4 Jun 2011 Blanco, Oiana ESP 1/4 L WCup Madrid U48
4 Jun 2011 Sukha, Olha UKR 1/8 W WCup Madrid U48
4 Jun 2011 Konieczny, Ewa POL 1/16 W WCup Madrid U48
6 May 2011 Akkus, Sümeyye TUR 1/8 L GP Baku U48
6 May 2011 Cherniak, Maryna UKR 1/16 W GP Baku U48
26 Feb 2011 Cesar, Taciana GBS 1/8 L WCup Prague U48
26 Feb 2011 García, Vanesa ESP 1/16 W WCup Prague U48
19 Feb 2011 Blanco, Oiana ESP 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U48
5 Feb 2011 Asami, Haruna JPN 1/8 L GSL Paris U48
5 Feb 2011 Arca, Ayse Saadet TUR 1/16 W GSL Paris U48
17 Dec 2010 Baljinnyam, Bat-Erdene MGL 1/8 L GP Qingdao U48
22 Nov 2010 Bogdanova, Lyudmila RUS 1/2 L GP Abu Dhabi U48
22 Nov 2010 Bogdan, Carmen ROU 1/4 W GP Abu Dhabi U48
22 Nov 2010 Van Snick, Charline BEL 1/8 W GP Abu Dhabi U48
15 Oct 2010 Van Snick, Charline BEL 1/8 L GP Rotterdam U48
2 Oct 2010 Blanco, Oiana ESP 5/7 L WCup Birmingham U48
2 Oct 2010 Cesar, Taciana GBS 1/4 L WCup Birmingham U48
2 Oct 2010 Menz, Katharina GER 1/8 W WCup Birmingham U48
7 Aug 2010 Dumitru, Violeta ROU 1/16 L ECup Hamburg U48
22 Apr 2010 Blanco, Oiana ESP 1/8 L ECh Vienna U48
22 Apr 2010 Schauer, Valentina AUT 1/16 W ECh Vienna U48
20 Feb 2010 Csernoviczki, Éva HUN 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U48
20 Feb 2010 Arutyunyan, Gayane ARM 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U48
6 Feb 2010 Yamagishi, Emi JPN 1/8 L GSL Paris U48
13 Dec 2009 Yamagishi, Emi JPN 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U48
13 Dec 2009 Schauer, Valentina AUT 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U48
4 Dec 2009 Kim, Mi-Ri KOR 3/5 L WCup Suwon U48
4 Dec 2009 Muenjit, Wanwisa THA 5/7 W WCup Suwon U48
4 Dec 2009 Shin, Seung-Min KOR 1/4 L WCup Suwon U48
7 Feb 2009 Jossinet, Frédérique FRA 1/2 L GSL Paris U48
7 Feb 2009 Menezes, Sarah BRA 1/4 W GSL Paris U48
7 Feb 2009 Bermoy Acosta, Yanet CUB 1/8 W GSL Paris U48
17 May 2008 Moretti, Elena ITA 5/7 L WCup Rome U48
17 May 2008 Ugon, Ilaria ITA 9/12 W WCup Rome U48
17 May 2008 Rumyantseva, Kristina RUS 1/4 L WCup Rome U48
16 Feb 2008 Menezes, Sarah BRA 1/16 L WCup Budapest U48
9 Feb 2008 Menezes, Sarah BRA 1/16 L SWC Paris U48
25 Nov 2007 Farbon, Charlotte GBR 1/8 L EJU23 Salzburg U48
27 Oct 2007 Komova, Nataliya RUS final L ETC Minsk U48
22 Sep 2007 Pesch, Séverine GER 5/7 W WCup Tallinn U48
22 Sep 2007 Karagiannopoulou, Maria GRE 9/12 W WCup Tallinn U48
22 Sep 2007 Razumava, Katsiaryna BLR 1/8 L WCup Tallinn U48
19 May 2007 Sukha, Olha UKR 1/8 L WCup Lisbon U48
19 May 2007 Simantov, Tatyana ISR 1/16 W WCup Lisbon U48
5 May 2007 Razumava, Katsiaryna BLR 1/16 L SWC Moscow U48
24 Feb 2007 Arenas, Vanesa ESP 9/12 L SWC Hamburg U48
24 Feb 2007 Fukumi, Tomoko JPN 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U48
11 Feb 2007 Wu, Shugen CHN final L SWC Paris U48
11 Feb 2007 Bermoy Acosta, Yanet CUB 1/2 W SWC Paris U48
11 Feb 2007 Nakamura, Misato JPN 1/4 W SWC Paris U48
11 Feb 2007 Polzin, Daniela BRA 1/8 W SWC Paris U48
28 Jul 2003 Catuna Ionas, Andreea ROU final L EYOF Paris U44
28 Jul 2003 Grzelewska, Monika GBR 1/2 W EYOF Paris U44
28 Jul 2003 Pasternak, Katarzyna POL 1/4 W EYOF Paris U44
28 Jul 2003 Sukha, Olha UKR 1/8 W EYOF Paris U44
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!