Abrek Naguchev Judoka
Abrek Naguchev
Abrek Naguchev
Country: Russia | Born: 13 April 2002 (19 years)
Russian judoka Abrek Naguchev captured the Junior world title in 2021 in Olbia. He won a bronze medal at the European Cadet Championships in 2017 in Kaunas. He took a bronze medal at the Cadet World Championships in Santiago de Chile in 2017. With the Russian he won the Cadet world team title in 2017 in Chile and 2019 in Almaty. He took silver at the Youth Olympic Games in 2018 in Buenos Aires and won bronze at the team event. In 2019 Abrek captured bronze at the Junior European Championships in Porec in 2020. He bagged a silver medal at the Junior European Cup in Coimbra in 2021.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 16 12 4 75.0%
2020 5 4 1 80.0%
2019 21 21 0 100.0%
2018 32 29 3 90.6%
2017 32 27 5 84.4%
Total 106 93 13 87.7%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
6 Oct 2021 Slamberger, Lennart GER final W WJC Olbia U66
6 Oct 2021 Gobert, Maxime FRA 1/2 W WJC Olbia U66
6 Oct 2021 Honcharko, Yevhen UKR 1/4 W WJC Olbia U66
6 Oct 2021 Kazimirov, Vladyslav UKR 1/8 W WJC Olbia U66
6 Oct 2021 Sherov, Abubakr TJK 1/16 W WJC Olbia U66
6 Oct 2021 Diogo, Andre POR 1/32 W WJC Olbia U66
9 Sep 2021 Lipard, Viljar EST 1/8 L EChJun Luxembourg U66
9 Sep 2021 Barsheshet, Eylon ISR 1/16 W EChJun Luxembourg U66
12 Aug 2021 Kunze, Nicolas GER 13/16 L IJFJun Udine U66
12 Aug 2021 Skomorohovs, Andrejs LAT 17/20 W IJFJun Udine U66
12 Aug 2021 Zirakashvili, Tengo GEO 1/16 L IJFJun Udine U66
3 Jul 2021 Kodzov, Kantemir RUS final L IJFJun Coimbra U66
3 Jul 2021 Batchaev, Zelemkhan BEL 1/2 W IJFJun Coimbra U66
3 Jul 2021 Van der Kolk, Dylan NED 1/4 W IJFJun Coimbra U66
3 Jul 2021 Kapelushnik, Daniel ISR 1/8 W IJFJun Coimbra U66
3 Jul 2021 Djezar, Mohamed FRA 1/16 W IJFJun Coimbra U66
4 Nov 2020 Lipard, Viljar EST 3/5 W EChJun Porec U66
4 Nov 2020 Naguchev, Kazbek RUS 1/2 L EChJun Porec U66
4 Nov 2020 Latisev, Marc MDA 1/4 W EChJun Porec U66
4 Nov 2020 Kavcic, Jaka SLO 1/8 W EChJun Porec U66
4 Nov 2020 Bonev, Valentin BUL 1/16 W EChJun Porec U66
26 Sep 2019 Berezhnyi, Rostyslav UKR final W WCadet Almaty U66
26 Sep 2019 Pereira, Matheus BRA 1/2 W WCadet Almaty U66
26 Sep 2019 Konthoujam, Bishal Singh IND 1/4 W WCadet Almaty U66
26 Sep 2019 Dvalishvili, Dato GEO 1/8 W WCadet Almaty U66
26 Sep 2019 Abrahamyan, Davit ARM 1/16 W WCadet Almaty U66
3 Aug 2019 Garadzha, Aleksandr RUS final W IJFJun Poznan U66
3 Aug 2019 Szeredas, Botond HUN 1/2 W IJFJun Poznan U66
3 Aug 2019 Daum, Shay ISR 1/4 W IJFJun Poznan U66
3 Aug 2019 Goueffon, Yhonice FRA 1/8 W IJFJun Poznan U66
3 Aug 2019 Heidarsson, Alexander ISL 1/16 W IJFJun Poznan U66
27 Apr 2019 Shabikhanov, Saikhan RUS final W IJFCad Berlin U66
27 Apr 2019 Pereira, Matheus BRA 1/2 W IJFCad Berlin U66
27 Apr 2019 Dyshel, David ISR 1/4 W IJFCad Berlin U66
27 Apr 2019 Paastel, Randel EST 1/8 W IJFCad Berlin U66
27 Apr 2019 Loeb, Michael GER 1/16 W IJFCad Berlin U66
27 Apr 2019 Palamarciuc, Vlad MDA 1/32 W IJFCad Berlin U66
16 Feb 2019 Kowalczyk, Michal POL final W IJFCad Fuengirola U66
16 Feb 2019 Rzazade, Matin AZE 1/2 W IJFCad Fuengirola U66
16 Feb 2019 Piccolo, Leonardo ITA 1/4 W IJFCad Fuengirola U66
16 Feb 2019 Raposo, Pedro POR 1/8 W IJFCad Fuengirola U66
16 Feb 2019 Pereira, Matheus BRA 1/16 W IJFCad Fuengirola U66
10 Oct 2018 Pena Insausti, Javier ESP 1/2 W NCup Buenos Aires U66
10 Oct 2018 Zulu, Simon ZAM 1/8 W NCup Buenos Aires U66
7 Oct 2018 Talibov, Vugar AZE final L YOG Buenos Aires U66
7 Oct 2018 Pena Insausti, Javier ESP 1/2 W YOG Buenos Aires U66
7 Oct 2018 Djoukaev, Turpal FIN 1/4 W YOG Buenos Aires U66
7 Oct 2018 Zulu, Simon ZAM 1/8 W YOG Buenos Aires U66
29 Jun 2018 Pena Insausti, Javier ESP final W EChCa Sarajevo U66
29 Jun 2018 Mauer, Dennis GER 1/2 W EChCa Sarajevo U66
29 Jun 2018 Gassner, Samuel AUT 1/4 W EChCa Sarajevo U66
29 Jun 2018 Onofrei, Paul ROU 1/8 W EChCa Sarajevo U66
29 Jun 2018 Hansson, Alfred SWE 1/16 W EChCa Sarajevo U66
19 May 2018 Cuk, Mateo GER final W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U66
19 May 2018 Onofrei, Paul ROU 1/2 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U66
19 May 2018 Umaev, Shamil RUS 1/4 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U66
19 May 2018 Dapic, Leon CRO 1/8 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U66
19 May 2018 Duinovs, Maksims LAT 1/16 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U66
21 Apr 2018 Umaev, Shamil RUS final W IJFCad Teplice U66
21 Apr 2018 Kabardov, Betal RUS 1/2 W IJFCad Teplice U66
21 Apr 2018 Kapanadze, Luka GEO 1/4 W IJFCad Teplice U66
21 Apr 2018 Kansy, Fabian GER 1/8 W IJFCad Teplice U66
21 Apr 2018 Fidrya, Denys UKR 1/16 W IJFCad Teplice U66
21 Apr 2018 Gasparovic, Matus SVK 1/32 W IJFCad Teplice U66
31 Mar 2018 Luvsandemberel, Sergelen MGL 3/5 W IJFCad Tula U66
31 Mar 2018 Kapanadze, Luka GEO 1/2 L IJFCad Tula U66
31 Mar 2018 Solopov, Fedor RUS 1/4 W IJFCad Tula U66
31 Mar 2018 Kardanov, Renat RUS 1/16 W IJFCad Tula U66
17 Feb 2018 Centracchio, Luigi ITA final L IJFCad Fuengirola U66
17 Feb 2018 Cuk, Mateo GER 1/2 W IJFCad Fuengirola U66
17 Feb 2018 Garcia Obensa, Sergio ESP 1/4 W IJFCad Fuengirola U66
17 Feb 2018 Shakos, Panagiotis CYP 1/8 W IJFCad Fuengirola U66
17 Feb 2018 Frasca, Flavio ITA 1/16 W IJFCad Fuengirola U66
17 Feb 2018 Ben Bassat, Hadar ISR 1/32 W IJFCad Fuengirola U66
13 Aug 2017 Kapanadze, Luka GEO 1/2 W WChCT Santiago U55
13 Aug 2017 Amangeldi, Yermek KAZ 1/8 L WChCT Santiago U55
9 Aug 2017 An, Sin Hyok PRK 3/5 W WCadet Santiago de Chile U55
9 Aug 2017 Kapanadze, Luka GEO 1/2 L WCadet Santiago de Chile U55
9 Aug 2017 Hwang, Kum Song PRK 1/4 W WCadet Santiago de Chile U55
9 Aug 2017 Edmeier, Severin GER 1/8 W WCadet Santiago de Chile U55
9 Aug 2017 Verhorstert, Ivo NED 1/16 W WCadet Santiago de Chile U55
30 Jun 2017 Goueffon, Yhonice FRA 3/5 W EChCa Kaunas U55
30 Jun 2017 Tanriverdiyev, Aykhan AZE 1/2 L EChCa Kaunas U55
30 Jun 2017 Volkov, Maksim RUS 1/4 W EChCa Kaunas U55
30 Jun 2017 Kalkan, Umut TUR 1/8 W EChCa Kaunas U55
30 Jun 2017 Verhorstert, Ivo NED 1/16 W EChCa Kaunas U55
20 May 2017 Sumi, Hitoyoshi JPN final W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U55
20 May 2017 Tanriverdiyev, Aykhan AZE 1/2 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U55
20 May 2017 Radvanszki, Adam ROU 1/4 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U55
20 May 2017 Rola, Kacper POL 1/8 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U55
20 May 2017 Veredyba, Oleh UKR 1/16 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U55
29 Apr 2017 Adamyan, Vache AUT 5/7 L IJFCad Berlin U55
29 Apr 2017 Junior, Aristides BRA 9/12 W IJFCad Berlin U55
29 Apr 2017 Matiukas, Mangirdas LTU 13/16 W IJFCad Berlin U55
29 Apr 2017 Amangeldi, Yermek KAZ 1/8 L IJFCad Berlin U55
29 Apr 2017 Catarino, Lucas POR 1/16 W IJFCad Berlin U55
1 Apr 2017 Volkov, Maksim RUS final W IJFCad Tula U55
1 Apr 2017 Rypar, Radek CZE 1/2 W IJFCad Tula U55
1 Apr 2017 Tsifiani, Beka GEO 1/4 W IJFCad Tula U55
1 Apr 2017 Uali, Almas KAZ 1/8 W IJFCad Tula U55
11 Feb 2017 Vida, Andras HUN final W IJFCad Follonica U55
11 Feb 2017 Volkov, Maksim RUS 1/2 W IJFCad Follonica U55
11 Feb 2017 Yehudai, Ilay ISR 1/4 W IJFCad Follonica U55
11 Feb 2017 Pellegrino, Davide ITA 1/8 W IJFCad Follonica U55
11 Feb 2017 Naji, David HUN 1/16 W IJFCad Follonica U55
11 Feb 2017 Forte, Luca ITA 1/32 W IJFCad Follonica U55